#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Tony Ferguson #Fight On #Frankie Edgar #Nate Diaz #Alexander Gustafsson #UFC 223 #UFC 216

Steve Swanson

  • 19 fights
  • 1187 views

Steve Swanson
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 15 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Steve
Last Name: Swanson
Nickname: Little
Date of Birth: April 27, 1980 (age 37)
Weight: 133 lbs (60.3 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Albuquerque, New Mexico, United States
Hometown: Albuquerque, New Mexico, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Jackson-Wink MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Benji Gomez LFA 36 - Simon vs. Zani
Mar 23, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andrew Natividad CFL - California Fight League 12
Sep 30, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Gustavo Lopez Combate Americas - Combate 10
Jan 19, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:34
Win Christian Rios Gladiator Challenge - Rampage
Oct 22, 2016
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 0:38
Win Casey Doyle Gladiator Challenge - Showdown
Aug 15, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:26
Win Chris Chavez Gladiator Challenge - Night of the Champions
Jul 19, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 0:54
Win Justin Santistevans UPC Unlimited - Up & Comers 18
Jan 04, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 2:11
Loss Matt Manzanares RFA 9 - Munhoz vs. Curran
Aug 16, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:37
Loss Kana Hyatt MEZ Sports - Pandemonium 8
Mar 23, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 3:55
Win Eric McMorris UPC Unlimited - Up & Comers 14: The Experience
Jan 26, 2013
TKO (Kicks) 1 0:17
Win Anthony Moore Gladiator Challenge - Heat Returns
Oct 28, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 0:12
Win Gary Franklin Gladiator Challenge - Hot August Fight Nights
Aug 26, 2012
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:06
Win Jesse Cruz MEZ Sports - Pandemonium 7
Aug 18, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:02
Win Francisco Celaya Gladiator Challenge - Season's Beatings 3
Dec 04, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Francisco Celaya Gladiator Challenge - Pro-Am Series 2
Oct 16, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:32
Win Jose Morales BAMMA USA - Badbeat 1
Sep 24, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Thomas Casarez Called Out MMA - Called Out MMA 2
Jan 24, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sammy Saunders Apocalypse Fights 4 - War
Jun 13, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Jose Carbajal AF 3 - Apocalypse Fights 3
Feb 06, 2009
TKO (Punches) 3 1:50

Professional Fights