#UFC 229 #GGG #Robert Whittaker #Kelvin Gastelum #Jon Jones #UFC Moscow #UFC 228 #UFC 211 #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov

Steve Gruber

  • 16 fights
  • 576 views

Steve Gruber
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Steve
Last Name: Gruber
Nickname: The Gremlin
Date of Birth: August 13, 1990 (age 28)
Weight: 132 lbs (59.9 kg)
Height: 5' 0" (152.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Grizzly Flats, California United States
Hometown: Grizzly Flats, California United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Orr's MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Conquer Fighting Championships

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Brian Wilkinson CFC 4 - Conquer Fighting Championships 4
Jun 24, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:46
Loss Alvin Cacdac Bellator 165 - Chandler vs. Henderson
Nov 19, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:31
Win Shai Lindsey RFA 42 - Giagos vs. Estrazulas
Aug 19, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 0:42
Loss Josh Pavia Bellator 154 - Davis vs. King Mo
May 14, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:14
Win Khomkrit Niimi WFC 14 - Berkovic vs. Bailey
May 30, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Benji Gomez WFC 12 - Ricetti vs. Emmett
Nov 15, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 2:55
Win Alex Uribe WFC 9 - Mitchell vs. Jara
Apr 26, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:10
Loss Oscar Ramirez WFC 7 - Griffin vs. Gonzalez
Nov 16, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 2:58
Win Dondre Gibbs Gladiator Challenge - Hammer Time
Sep 01, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:17
Win Rocky Del Monte Gladiator Challenge - American Dream
May 18, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:31

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights