#UFC 253 #UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Paulo Costa #Tyron Woodley #UFC 226 #Yoel Romero #Israel Adesanya #UFC 241 #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC 251 #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 217 #Johny Hendricks #Kelvin Gastelum #Tony Ferguson #UFC 236 #UFC 245

Eloy Garza

  • 13 fights
  • 681 views


Eloy Garza
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Eloy
Last Name: Garza
Nickname: The Gun
Date of Birth: May 18, 1990 (age 30)
Weight: 133 lbs (60.3 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Modesto, California United States
Hometown: Modesto, California United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Oakdale MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: TWC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Anthony Figueroa TWC 26 - Mayhem
Mar 10, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Jeremy Murphy CFC - Conquer Fighting Championships 2
Apr 30, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Hector Alex Sandoval GKO 6 - Global Knockout 6
Mar 26, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 3:19
Win KarlMarx Mazoni GKO 4 - Global Knockout 4
Aug 29, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 2:53
Loss Adam Antolin WFC 14 - Berkovic vs. Bailey
May 30, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Alex Perez TPF 18 - Martinez vs. Culley
Feb 06, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andrew Valladerez Art of War Productions - As Ill As It Gets
Oct 26, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 1:00
Win Steve Lara Art of War Productions - Combat Ready
May 25, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Marcus Ocegueda KOTC - Fighting Legends
Apr 13, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:43
Loss Jordan Felix Art of War Productions - Collision Course
Jun 30, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:57
Win Chris Solis Art of War Productions - Bound by Honor
Jan 28, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:48
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Eloy Garza
Loss

Eloy Garza

(5 - 5)
 
Anthony Figueroa
Win

Anthony Figueroa

(10 - 8 - 1)

Amateur Fights