#Bellator 250 #UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Gegard Mousasi #Douglas Lima #Jared Cannonier #Robert Whittaker #Justin Gaethje #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Anderson Silva #Georges St. Pierre #UFC Fight Night 181 #UFC 229 #One Championship - Inside the Matrix #Israel Adesanya #Uriah Hall #Dustin Poirier #Colby Covington #UFC 249

Jeremy Murphy

  • 10 fights
  • 392 views


Jeremy Murphy
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jeremy
Last Name: Murphy
Nickname: Little Spider
Date of Birth: July 14, 1978 (age 42)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: United States
Hometown: United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: American Kickboxing Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Global Knockout

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jack Duffy GKO 11 - Global Knockout 11
Nov 04, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:50
Win Matthew Ramirez Bellator 172 - Thomson vs. Pitbull
Feb 18, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 1:41
Win Eloy Garza CFC - Conquer Fighting Championships 2
Apr 30, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win David Barrios CFC - Conquer Fighting Championships
Nov 21, 2015
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:17
Loss Robert Prakhantree DH - Dragon House 18
Nov 08, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:00
Win Sammy Saunders DH - Dragon House 16
May 03, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Josh San Diego DH - Dragon House 15
Nov 02, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:52
Loss Marcus Ocegueda KOTC - All In
Apr 21, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos