#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #Cody Garbrandt #GSP #Chael Sonnen #Fight Night New York #Anthony Pettis #TJ Dillashaw

Matthew Ramirez

  • 8 fights
  • 38 views

Matthew Ramirez
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Matthew
Last Name: Ramirez
Nickname: The Machine
Date of Birth: February 03, 1993 (age 25)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: San Jose, California, United States
Hometown: San Jose, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Extreme Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: DH

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Christian Espinosa DH - Dragon House 26
Aug 12, 2017
KO (Punch) 1 0:53
Loss Jeremy Murphy Bellator 172 - Thomson vs. Pitbull
Feb 18, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 1:41
Loss Josh Pavia Bellator 142 - Dynamite
Sep 19, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:56
Loss Nick Garcia Bellator 131 - Tito vs. Bonnar
Nov 15, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:56
Win Oscar Ramirez Bellator MMA - Bellator 125
Sep 19, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:42
Win Jose Marin Central Coast Throwdown - Superbrawl 2014
May 17, 2014
Decision (Majority) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights