#UFC Fight Night 241 #Bellator 296 #UFC on ESPN 56 #UFC 300 #UFC 302 #UFC 301 #UFC 303 #UFC Fight Night 240 #UFC 304 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC on ABC 6 #Edson Barboza #Lerone Murphy #July 20 #UFC Fight Night - Barber vs. Namajunas #Bellator Champions Series Paris - Mix vs. Magomedov 2 #UFC 299 #Professional Fighters League - PFL 5: 2024 Regular Season #Abus Magomedov #Warlley Alves

Oscar Ramirez


Oscar Ramirez
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Oscar
Last Name: Ramirez
Nickname: The Terror
Date of Birth: May 05, 1992 (age 32)
Weight: 134 lbs (60.8 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Reno, Nevada United States
Hometown: Reno, Nevada United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Reno Academy of Combat
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Cameron Miller LFA 1 - Peterson vs. Higo
Jan 13, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:29
Win Peter Caballero SCC - Superior Combative Championships
Apr 02, 2016
KO (Punch) 2 1:14
Win Jireh Torres-Umi XKO - Xtreme Knockout 27
Sep 12, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:34
Loss Hector Alex Sandoval WFC 13 - Huckaba vs. Mitchell
Feb 28, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 0:41
Loss Matthew Ramirez Bellator MMA - Bellator 125
Sep 19, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:42
Win Michael Nakagawa WFC 10 - Diagne vs. Ricetti
Jun 28, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:44
Loss Benito Lopez Bellator MMA - Bellator 115
Apr 04, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Steve Gruber WFC 7 - Griffin vs. Gonzalez
Nov 16, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 2:58
Win Michael Hutchins WFC 6 - Smith vs. Matthews
Aug 03, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:29

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos