#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Frankie Edgar #Cub Swanson #UFC Fight Night 57 #Conor McGregor #David Branch #Thiago Santos #Aljamain Sterling #Siyar Bahadurzada #Brett Johns

Andrey Mitchell

  • 9 fights
  • 572 views

Andrey Mitchell
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Andrey
Last Name: Mitchell
Nickname: The Young Lion
Date of Birth: February 15, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 134 lbs (60.8 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sacramento, California United States
Hometown: Sacramento, California United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: MMAGOLD Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KOTC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss John Donaldson CFC - Conquer Fighting Championships 2
Apr 30, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Roger Severson WFC 15 - Griffin vs. Wallace
Oct 10, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Erick Sanchez WSOF 16 - Palhares vs. Fitch
Dec 13, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Benito Lopez WFC 11 - Mitchell vs. Major
Sep 13, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win David Wright WFC 9 - Mitchell vs. Jara
Apr 26, 2014
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:16
Loss Joe Neal WFC 7 - Griffin vs. Gonzalez
Nov 16, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Maximillian Gardner WFC 6 - Smith vs. Matthews
Aug 03, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 1:20

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights