#UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Robert Whittaker #Jared Cannonier #Magomed Ankalayev #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Ion Cutelaba #Alexander Volkov #Walt Harris #Georges St. Pierre #Israel Adesanya #Daniel Cormier #UFC 229 #Nate Diaz #Tai Tuivasa #Dustin Poirier #UFC 249 #Lauren Taylor

Roger Severson

  • 14 fights
  • 90 views


Roger Severson
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 5 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Roger
Last Name: Severson
Nickname: Rare Breed
Date of Birth: May 29, 1986 (age 34)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Vallejo, California, United States
Hometown: Vallejo, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Torres MMA Sport
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Combate Americas

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jose Avalos Combate Americas - Mexico vs. USA
Feb 28, 2020
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:43
Loss Dan Argueta Combate Americas - Stockton
Dec 13, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:46
Draw Ignacio Ortiz Bellator 220 - MacDonald vs. Fitch
Apr 27, 2019
Draw (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andrew Coyne Combate Americas - Mexico vs. USA
May 11, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Brady Huang DH - Dragon House 27
Nov 18, 2017
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:33
Loss Cristian Giovanni CFC 4 - Conquer Fighting Championships 4
Jun 24, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Radames Garcia CFC 3 - Conquer Fighting Championships 3
Mar 18, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Agapito Mendoza CFC - Conquer Fighting Championships 2
Apr 30, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Andrey Mitchell WFC 15 - Griffin vs. Wallace
Oct 10, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights