#UFC 283 #Glover Teixeira #Jamahal Hill #Brandon Moreno #Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo #UFC 281 #Alex Pereira #Israel Adesanya #UFC 280 #UFC Fight Night 217 #Jon Jones #Gilbert Burns #Kevin Holland #UFC on ESPN 42 #UFC 282 #Stephen Thompson #Paul Craig #Dustin Poirier #Johnny Walker #Neil Magny

Jose Avalos


Jose Avalos
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jose
Last Name: Avalos
Nickname: Stimatik
Date of Birth: November 23, 1991 (age 31)
Weight: 140 lbs (63.5 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Parlier, California, United States
Hometown: Parlier, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Ralph House Fight Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fury FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Tim Riscen Fury FC 66 - Fury Fighting Championship 66
Jul 08, 2022
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:50
Loss Carmello Furar LFA 118 - Nov. 12
Nov 12, 2021
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:30
Win Carlos Rivera Combate Global - Bandejas vs. Bartholomew
Aug 06, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Donaven Sharp 559 Fights 79 - Rival Cleaning Services
Mar 13, 2020
KO 1 0:51
Win Roger Severson Combate Americas - Mexico vs. USA
Feb 28, 2020
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:43
Win Trey Branch Combate 41 - Llamas vs. Lopez
Aug 02, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:59
Loss Hector Fajardo Combate 31 - Mexico vs. USA
Feb 22, 2019
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 2 2:04
Win Francisco Loredo TPF 35 - Tachi Palace Fights 35
Nov 09, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:59
Win Matt Perez TPF 34 - Tachi Palace Fights 34
Mar 29, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:47
Loss Jeffrey Glossner LFA 30 - Millender vs. Barnes
Jan 12, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 0:40
Win Devon Chavez TPF 33 - Tachi Palace Fights 33
Nov 02, 2017
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Wilton Zigler 559 Fights - 559 Fights 53
Jan 21, 2017
Submission 1 1:21

Professional Fights