#UFC 279 #Contender Series 2022: Week 10 #Bellator 285 #UFC Fight Night 210 #Khamzat Chimaev #Mackenzie Dern #Yoel Romero #Tony Ferguson #Nate Diaz #Charles Oliveira #UFC Fight Night 211 #Melvin Manhoef #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Xiao Nan Yang #Kevin Holland #Islam Makhachev #UFC 278 #One Championship
One on Prime Video 2 - Xiong vs. Lee 3
#UFC Fight Night 209

Tim Riscen

  • 14 fights
  • 526 views

Tim Riscen
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tim
Last Name: Riscen
Nickname: The Tyrant
Date of Birth: September 18, 1982 (age 40)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Temecula, California, United States
Hometown: Temecula, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Quest
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fury FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jose Avalos Fury FC 66 - Fury Fighting Championship 66
Jul 08, 2022
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:50
Loss Marcos Bonilla UNF 1 - Up Next Fighting
May 21, 2022
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:53
Loss Ryan Lilley LXF 7 - Lights Out Xtreme Fighting 7
Dec 10, 2021
KO 2 0:13
Win Chris Sandt CCW - California Cage Wars 8
Sep 16, 2018
Submission (Shoulder Choke) 1 1:15
Loss Mark Vorgeas Bellator 193 - Larkin vs. Gonzalez
Jan 26, 2018
KO (Punches) 1 2:57
Win Anthony Cortez Gladiator Challenge - Summer Slam
Sep 09, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:02
Loss Jaime Sierra Gladiator Challenge - Ultimate Beatdown
Aug 05, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Miguelito Marti Gladiator Challenge - Summer Feud
Jun 10, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:15
Loss Shai Lindsey BAMMA USA - Badbeat 15
Apr 10, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 2:45
Win Eric Rios BAMMA USA - Badbeat 14
Jan 09, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Adrian Gutierrez BAMMA USA - Badbeat 13
Oct 10, 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 2:18
Win Brandon Frunk BAMMA USA - Badbeat 10
Aug 09, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Cristian Garcia National Fight Alliance - Valley Invasion 3
May 11, 2013
Submission (Side Choke) 1 1:09
Win Angelo Crinzi CA Fight Syndicate - Battle of the 805
Mar 26, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Tim Riscen
Loss

Tim Riscen

(5 - 0)
 
Shai Lindsey
Win

Shai Lindsey

(2 - 0)