#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Conor McGregor #Donald Cerrone #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Mike Perry

Eric Rios

  • 5 fights
  • 93 views

Eric Rios
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 0 Win - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Eric
Last Name: Rios
Nickname: The
Date of Birth: April 14, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: North Hollywood, California, United States
Hometown: North Hollywood, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Systems 8 Fight Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CXF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Mykola Aivazian CXF 14 - Boiling Point
Aug 25, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:52
Loss Taylor Alfaro CG 13 - Celtic Gladiator 13
Jul 14, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jose Huerta BAMMA USA - Badbeat 15
Apr 10, 2015
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 1:21
Loss Tim Riscen BAMMA USA - Badbeat 14
Jan 09, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights