#Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 10 #Bellator 285 #UFC 279 #Yoel Romero #Melvin Manhoef #UFC Fight Night 210 #Khamzat Chimaev #Tony Ferguson #Nate Diaz #UFC 278 #Conor McGregor #UFC Fight Night 209 #Cory Sandhagen #Song Yadong #Charles Oliveira #Floyd Mayweather #Kevin Holland #Kamaru Usman #Ben Henderson #Jon Jones

Jose Huerta

  • 9 fights
  • 91 views

Jose Huerta
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jose
Last Name: Huerta
Nickname: Cheddar
Date of Birth: April 28, 1990 (age 32)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Bell Gardens, California, United States
Hometown: Bell Gardens, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Black House MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Golden Boy Promotions

Jose Huerta Next Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Francisco Estrada Golden Boy MMA - Liddell vs. Ortiz 3
Nov 24, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:47
Win Mark Alvidrez SoCa Fights / Alliance MMA - Fight Club OC 52
Jun 07, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Eric Rios BAMMA USA - Badbeat 15
Apr 10, 2015
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 1:21
Loss Izic Fernandez BAMMA - USA
Aug 21, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Izic Fernandez FCOC - Fight Club OC
Aug 21, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Mauricio Diaz FCOC - Fight Club OC
Aug 15, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Terrion Ware Ring of Fire - Quake in the Cage 5
Apr 23, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 2:00
Win David Secaida Ring of Fire - Quake in the Cage 3
Dec 11, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:12
Win Cameron Harris SSP - Spar Star Promotions
Aug 27, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 2:00

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Jose Huerta
Loss

Jose Huerta

(2 - 2)
 
Izic Fernandez
Win

Izic Fernandez

(1 - 0)