#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Conor McGregor #Fight Night New York

Izic Fernandez

  • 18 fights
  • 81 views

Izic Fernandez
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Izic
Last Name: Fernandez
Nickname: Lionheart
Date of Birth: April 30, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Santa Ana, California, United States
Hometown: Santa Ana, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Stand Your Ground Training Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Combate Americas

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jose Estrada Combate Americas - El Grito en La Jaula
Sep 15, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 3:59
Loss Rudy Morales Combate Americas - Combate 11
Feb 16, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Marcos Bonilla Combate Americas - Combate Ocho
Aug 11, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Israel Cruz Combate Americas - Road to the Championship 2
Dec 16, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 3:46
Loss Derion Chapman Lights Out / Bash Entertainment - Fight Night at Sportsmen's Lodge 3
Jul 10, 2015
KO (Punch) 3 0:34
Win Jose Huerta BAMMA - USA
Aug 21, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Jose Huerta FCOC - Fight Club OC
Aug 21, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights