#UFC Fight Night 241 #UFC 302 #UFC 300 #Bellator 296 #UFC 303 #UFC on ESPN 56 #UFC 304 #UFC 301 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC on ESPN 57 #July 20 #UFC Fight Night - Barber vs. Namajunas #UFC 299 #UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC 287 #UFC Fight Night 240 #UFC 298 #Max Holloway #UFC on ESPN 55 #UFC Fight Night 238

Rudy Morales


Rudy Morales
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Rudy
Last Name: Morales
Nickname: Ruthless
Date of Birth: December 05, 1984 (age 39)
Weight: 150 lbs (68 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Las Vegas, Nevada United States
Hometown: Las Vegas, Nevada United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Ruthless Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Shamrock FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Garrett Wells Shamrock FC - Summer Bash
Aug 13, 2022
Submission (Armbar) 3 3:01
Loss Jose Estrada Combate Americas - Combate Estrellas 1
Apr 13, 2018
TKO (Knees and Punches) 2 1:43
Win Dennis Fisher Smash Global 7 - Award Season 2018
Feb 28, 2018
TKO (Knee and Punches) 1 2:05
Loss Rafael Alves Combate Americas - Combate Clasico
Jul 27, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Izic Fernandez Combate Americas - Combate 11
Feb 16, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Marcos Bonilla Combate Americas - Road to the Championship 4
Apr 25, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Erick Sanchez Combate Americas - Road to the Championship 1
Sep 17, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:19
Loss Bryson Hansen WSOF 17 - Shields vs. Foster
Jan 17, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jimmy Jones Bellator MMA - Bellator 115
Apr 04, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Ron Scolesdang BAMMA USA - Badbeat 11
Oct 25, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Tommy Gavin BAMMA USA - Badbeat 10
Aug 09, 2013
KO (Punches) 3 TBD
Loss Roman Isbell WFC - World Fighting Championships 3
Jan 19, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Roman Isbell Tuff-N-Uff - Beauties and Beasts
Jan 27, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Troy Remer Tuff-N-Uff - Future Stars of MMA
May 27, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 2:00
Win Eric Center Tuff-N-Uff - Future Stars of MMA
Mar 12, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 2:00
Win Carlo Fudolig Tuff-N-Uff - Future Stars of MMA
Oct 22, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 2:00

Professional Fights