#Bellator 204 #Ricky Bandejas #UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #Conor McGregor #Nick Diaz #UFC 205 #Eddie Alvarez #UFC Brooklyn #Demetrious Johnson #Angela Magana #Bisping vs. St. Pierre

Jimmy Jones

  • 15 fights
  • 1235 views

Jimmy Jones
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 5 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jimmy
Last Name: Jones
Nickname: Rabbit
Date of Birth: August 10, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Las Vegas, Nevada United States
Hometown: Las Vegas, Nevada United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Xtreme Couture
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Aggression Session MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Draw Andres Ponce Aggression Session 3 - Another One
Jun 18, 2016
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Tyler Diamond WFC 16 - Griffin vs. Mitchell
Jan 23, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 0:30
Loss Marco Lopez WSOF 22 - Palhares vs. Shields
Aug 01, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:23
Loss Rudy Morales Bellator MMA - Bellator 115
Apr 04, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Sergio Pettis RFA 4 - Griffin vs. Escudero
Nov 02, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joao Victor SCC 4 - Grove vs. Silva
Feb 16, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:49
Loss Chris Beal BAMMA USA - Badbeat 4 & the ALFA League 8
Jan 13, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win David Bollea SCC - Superior Cage Combat 2
Aug 20, 2011
TKO (Knee to the Body and Punches) 2 4:12
Win Walter Patterson SCC - Superior Cage Combat 1
May 21, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Scott Brommage KOTC - Infusion
Nov 13, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 0:11

Professional Fights

Jimmy Jones
Win

Jimmy Jones

(0 - 0)
 

Amateur Fights