#Fight Night Hamburg #Anthony Smith #Mauricio Rua #Glover Teixeira #Corey Anderson #Stefan Struve #Invicta FC 30 #Nasrat Haqparast #Marcin Tybura #Marc Diakiese #ProFC #GLORY 55 #Daniel Cormier #UFC 226 #Conor McGregor

Sergio Pettis

  • 23 fights
  • 5842 views

Fight Record: 17 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Sergio
Last Name: Pettis
Nickname: The Phenom
Date of Birth: August 18, 1993 (age 24)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: 69 inches (175.3 cm)
Location: Milwaukee, Wisconsin United States
Hometown: Milwaukee, Wisconsin United States
Fighting Styles: Taekwondo, Muay Thai, Boxing, Capoeira, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Roufusport
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/SergioThePhenomPettis
Twitter: https://twitter.com/sergiopettis
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/sergiopettis
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Joseph Benavidez UFC 225 - Whittaker vs. Romero 2
Jun 09, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Henry Cejudo UFC 218 - Holloway vs. Aldo 2
Dec 02, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brandon Moreno UFC Fight Night 114 - Pettis vs. Moreno
Aug 05, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win John Moraga UFC Fight Night 103 - Rodriguez vs. Penn
Jan 15, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chris Kelades UFC 197 - Jones vs. St. Preux
Apr 23, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chris Cariaso UFC 192 - Cormier vs. Gustafsson
Oct 03, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ryan Benoit UFC 185 - Pettis vs. Dos Anjos
Mar 14, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 1:34
Win Matt Hobar UFC 181 - Hendricks vs. Lawler 2
Dec 06, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Yaotzin Meza UFC Fight Night 42 - Henderson vs. Khabilov
Jun 07, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alex Caceres UFC on Fox 10 - Henderson vs. Thomson
Jan 25, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:39
Win Will Campuzano UFC 167 - St. Pierre vs. Hendricks
Nov 16, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win James Porter NAFC - Battle in the Ballroom
Sep 28, 2013
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:33
Win Joe Pegg RFA 8 - Pettis vs. Pegg
Jun 21, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:51
Win Josh Robinson NAFC - Battleground
Mar 29, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jimmy Jones RFA 4 - Griffin vs. Escudero
Nov 02, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tom McKenna LOF 53 - Memorium
Jun 16, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:52
Win Chris Haney NAFC - Colosseum
May 04, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mike Lindquist Madtown Throwdown 26 - The Return
Jan 07, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:43
Win Tony Zelinski NAFC - Unleashed
Nov 18, 2011
TKO (Head Kick) 2 1:59
Win Kyle Vivian CFC - Canadian Fighting Championship 7
Sep 10, 2011
TKO (Head Kick) 1 1:46

Professional Fights

Sergio Pettis
Win

Sergio Pettis

(1 - 0)
 
Tony Zelinski
Loss

Amateur Fights