#Bellator 285 #Yoel Romero #Melvin Manhoef #Floyd Mayweather #Mikuru Asakura #Ben Henderson #Rizin FF - Super Rizin / Rizin 38 #UFC Fight Night 210 #UFC 279 #Cory Sandhagen #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC Fight Night 209 #Tony Ferguson #Song Yadong #Nate Diaz #UFC 278 #Charles Oliveira #Mads Burnell #Pedro Carvalho #Kevin Holland

Patrick Mix

  • 25 fights
  • 475 views

Fight Record: 24 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Patrick
Last Name: Mix
Nickname: Patchy
Date of Birth: August 16, 1993 (age 29)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Angola, New York, United States
Hometown: Angola, New York, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: WNY MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: https://twitter.com/teammixmma
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/patchymix/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Patrick Mix Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Magomed Magomedov Bellator 289 - Stots vs. Sabatello Dec 09, 2022
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Kyoji Horiguchi Bellator 279 - Cyborg vs. Blencowe 2
Apr 23, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win James Gallagher Bellator 270 - Queally vs. Pitbull 2
Nov 05, 2021
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 0:39
Win Albert Morales Bellator 258 - Archuleta vs. Pettis
May 07, 2021
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 2:40
Loss Juan Archuleta Bellator 246 - Archuleta vs. Mix
Sep 12, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Yuki Motoya Rizin FF - Rizin 20
Dec 31, 2019
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:37
Win Isaiah Chapman Bellator 232 - MacDonald vs. Lima 2
Oct 26, 2019
Submission (Kneebar) 1 3:49
Win Ricky Bandejas Bellator 222 - MacDonald vs. Gracie
Jun 14, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:06
Win Turrell Galloway KOTC - Combat Zone
Feb 23, 2019
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 1 1:45
Win Keith Richardson KOTC - In the Mix
Nov 10, 2018
Submission (Kneebar) 3 3:29
Win Fard Muhammad KOTC - Territorial Conflict
Sep 15, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:48
Win Tony Gravely KOTC - No Retreat
May 12, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:44
Win Andre Ewell KOTC - Ultimate Mix
Nov 18, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:28
Win Jesse Bazzi KOTC - Counterstrike
Aug 12, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nick Gonzales KOTC - Public Offense
May 06, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alberto Martinez KOTC - Raw Deal
Feb 25, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:51
Win Noel Arcibal KOTC - National Dispute
Sep 24, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:55
Win Tobiaus Taylor Prodigy MMA - Resurrection
May 28, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jason Nicevski TNT Fight Series - Return To Riverworks
Mar 05, 2016
KO 4 2:04
Win Desmond Frklic SHP - Strike Hard Productions 40
Aug 22, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:40
Win Roger Blankenship TNT Fight Series - Fireworks @ Riverworks!
Jun 06, 2015
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 1:44
Win Paul Karabon GF 16 - Gladius Fights 16
May 09, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:37
Win Kyle Blancke GF 14 - Gladius Fights 14
Jan 13, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:43
Win Bryce Burns TNT Fight Series - December to Dismember
Dec 13, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Kevin Bremiller TNT Fight Series - Summer Slam
Jun 14, 2014
KO 1 1:09
Win Eugene Aubry Xtreme Caged Combat - Unrivaled
Mar 01, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 2:00

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Patrick Mix
Win

Patrick Mix

(1 - 0)
 
Kevin Bremiller
Loss

Kevin Bremiller

(0 - 0)