#UFC 254 #Bellator 250 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Gegard Mousasi #Douglas Lima #Jared Cannonier #Robert Whittaker #Justin Gaethje #Conor McGregor #Anderson Silva #One Championship - Inside the Matrix #UFC Fight Night 181 #Jon Jones #Georges St. Pierre #Dustin Poirier #Uriah Hall #UFC 229 #UFC 249 #Tony Ferguson #Israel Adesanya

Turrell Galloway

  • 18 fights
  • 855 views


Turrell Galloway
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Turrell
Last Name: Galloway
Nickname: Freakstrong
Date of Birth: August 11, 1976 (age 44)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 3" (161 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: New Mexico United States
Hometown: New Mexico United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fit NHB
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: C3

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ryan Hayes C3 Fights 48 - Harris vs. Baczynski
Nov 23, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Patrick Mix KOTC - Combat Zone
Feb 23, 2019
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 1 1:45
Loss Ahmet Kayretli LFA 39 - Heinisch vs. Checco
May 04, 2018
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Jason Huntley KOTC - Declaring War
Dec 09, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ben St. Pierre KOTC - Due Process
Sep 09, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jordan Hernandez KOTC - Will Power
Aug 13, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 2:07
Loss Ryan MacDonald LCS 21 - Relentless
Oct 24, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Adam McGurk KOTC - Haymaker
Sep 27, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jeremiah Castillo Rocktagon MMA 30 - Journey of Champions 3
Jan 17, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:25
Loss Terry Acker KOTC - Total Destruction
Jan 21, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:20
Loss Jamie Steichen KOTC - Overdrive
Aug 20, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Frank Morris FW - Fightworld 17
Oct 08, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:22
Win J.J. Sedillo KOTC - Adrenaline
Jun 04, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:31
Loss Preston Marks Fight Lab Promotions - Fight Night for Kids 2010
Jan 28, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:05
Win Michael Hannan KOTC - Wreckage
Oct 29, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:49
Win Daniel Hauenstein FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 29
Mar 21, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:07
Win Titus Holmes GFC 1 - Oakey vs. Otero
Feb 20, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:15
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights