#UFC 253 #Israel Adesanya #Paulo Costa #Jan Blachowicz #Dominick Reyes #Tony Ferguson #UFC 249 #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Kelvin Gastelum #UFC 236 #Colby Covington #UFC Fight Night 178 #Dustin Poirier #UFC 251 #Tyron Woodley #Yoel Romero #Jorge Masvidal #Daniel Cormier #Diego Sanchez

Ryan Hayes

  • 16 fights
  • 492 views


Ryan Hayes
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ryan
Last Name: Hayes
Nickname: Ninja Mode
Date of Birth: March 10, 1989 (age 31)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma United States
Hometown: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Cesar Gracie Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: C3

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Turrell Galloway C3 Fights 48 - Harris vs. Baczynski
Nov 23, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Humberto Martinez HD Boxing - Rampage at Remington
Sep 10, 2016
Submission 1 4:02
Loss Javier Obregon HD Boxing - Rampage at Remington
Feb 27, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Andrew Whitney BFC - Blackout Fighting Championship 28
May 16, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 1:46
Loss Zachary Church BattleGrounds MMA 5 - O.N.E.: One Night Elimination
Oct 03, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marcus Kincaid RITC - Rage in the Cage
Mar 22, 2014
Submission 1 0:56
Win Jared Lopez BGMMA - BattleGrounds MMA 3
Jan 18, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 3 3:45
Loss Yuki Takasaka Pancrase - 248
Jun 30, 2013
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win William Stimmel KOTC - Curtain Call
Jan 26, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:49
Win Anthony Session KOTC - Thunderstorm
Jun 16, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:13
Win Chavous Smith KOTC - Bad Intentions 2
Apr 14, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:08
Win Teddy Potts SCS 6 - Sugar Creek Showdown 6
Jul 09, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:51
Loss Jeimeson Saudino CR - Club Raw
Apr 15, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Josh Mercado MFA - New Generation 4
Feb 12, 2011
Submission (Brabo Choke) 3 4:01
Win Tony Quintero CR - Club Raw
Jan 15, 2011
Submission 1 1:59
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Ryan Hayes
Loss
 
Yuki Takasaka
Win

Yuki Takasaka

(12 - 5 - 2)
Ryan Hayes
Loss

Ryan Hayes

(1 - 1)
 
Jeimeson Saudino
Win
Ryan Hayes
Win

Ryan Hayes

(0 - 0)
 
Tony Quintero
Loss
vs Submission Round: 1 Time: 1:59
CR - Club Raw Jan 15, 2011
Professional Fight

Amateur Fights