#UFC 253 #Israel Adesanya #Paulo Costa #Jan Blachowicz #Dominick Reyes #Hakeem Dawodu #Diego Sanchez #Jake Matthews #Kai Kara-France #Brandon Royval #Ketlen Vieira #Sijara Eubanks #Brad Riddell #Conor McGregor #Charlo vs. Derevyanchenko #Jermell Charlo #Aleksa Camur #William Knight #Khadis Ibragimov #Danilo Marques

Josh Mercado

  • 8 fights
  • 835 views


Josh Mercado
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Josh
Last Name: Mercado
Nickname: Fireball Kid
Date of Birth: August 10, 1985 (age 35)
Weight: 126 lbs (57 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (168 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Cape May, New Jersey, United States
Hometown: Miami, Florida, United States
Fighting Styles: Boxing
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: RFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Geane Herrera RFC 30 - Turf Wars
Feb 28, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:50
Loss Nick Honstein SCL - Lords of the Legion
Nov 16, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:25
Win Haender Rodriguez CFA 8 - Araujo vs. Bradley
Oct 06, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 4:26
Loss Dave Morgan CFA 7 - Never Give Up
Jun 30, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jason Somchay CFA 6 - Palomino vs. Warfield
Apr 13, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 4:24
Win Jimmy Alexander CFA 4 - Izquierdo vs. Cenoble
Dec 17, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:10
Win Ryan Hayes MFA - New Generation 4
Feb 12, 2011
Submission (Brabo Choke) 3 4:01
Win Abraham Estacio FTP - Fight Time 1
Aug 21, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:50
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights