#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Paige VanZant #Rachael Ostovich #Conor McGregor #Greg Hardy

Nick Honstein

  • 29 fights
  • 775 views

Nick Honstein
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 15 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Nick
Last Name: Honstein
Nickname: The Quick
Date of Birth: June 22, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 136 lbs (61.7 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sydney, New South Wales Australia
Hometown: Sydney, New South Wales Australia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Platinum Extreme
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: TFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Iliarde Sabino Belo dos Santos Titan FC 32 - Titan Fighting Championship 32
Dec 19, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Pedro Nobre Titan FC 30 - Titan Fighting Championship 30
Sep 26, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Darren Mima CFFC 40 - Horcher vs. Ricci
Aug 23, 2014
Submission (Omoplata) 1 2:14
Win Sean Santella CFFC 34 - Santella vs. Honstein
Apr 19, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Josh Mercado SCL - Lords of the Legion
Nov 16, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:25
Loss Nick Mamalis SCL - Rivals
Feb 23, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Richie Vaculik PWP 4 - Vaculik vs. Honstein
Feb 24, 2012
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 1 1:36
Loss Gustavo Falciroli CFC 19 - Falciroli vs. Honstein
Dec 09, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 3:14
Win Daniel Richardson BFW 12 - Brace For War 12
Oct 15, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:42
Win Van Shiroma PWP 3 - Proud Warrior Productions 3
Sep 03, 2011
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 1 3:25
Loss Ben Wall Golden Lion Promotions - Crowning of the Beast
Jul 08, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jai Bradney Golden Lion Promotions - Crowning of the Beast
Jul 08, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Edwin Arana BFW 9 - Brace For War 9
Jun 04, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:08
Win Matt Wilkin CFC - Cage Fighting Championships 16
Mar 25, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:03
Win Shabe Kafo TUFFA - Fight Night 9
Mar 05, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:09
Win Nick Pudney TUFFA - Fight Night 8
Oct 02, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) TBD
Win Kian Pham TUFFA - Fight Night 7
Aug 28, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Tyson Nam SF 27 - Wild Card
Mar 12, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 3:31
Loss Danny Martinez King of Champions - Night of Champions
Jun 27, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 2:06
Win Nick Buschman RMBB - Battle of the Belts
Jan 23, 2009
Submission (Leg Scissor Choke) 1 1:57
Win Brett Roller KC 56 - Champions
Nov 01, 2008
Submission (Kneebar) 1 3:51
Win Vellore Cabellero KC 52 - Forceful
Jul 28, 2008
Submission (Kneebar) 1 4:20
Win Tom Johnson KC 50 - Milestone
May 10, 2008
Submission (Omoplata) 1 3:21
Win Rex Payne KC 49 - Caged Combat
Apr 05, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:30

Professional Fights

Nick Honstein
Loss
 
Nick Mamalis
Win

Nick Mamalis

(23 - 9, 1 NC)
 
Tyson Nam
Win

Tyson Nam

(7 - 2)

Amateur Fights