#Bellator MMA #UFC Fight Night 140 #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Conor McGregor #Bellator 209 #Jair Rodriguez

Daniel Richardson

  • 6 fights
  • 917 views

Daniel Richardson
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Daniel
Last Name: Richardson
Nickname: Dynamite
Date of Birth: November 22, 1984 (age 33)
Weight: 143 lbs (64.9 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Launceston, Tasmania Australia
Hometown: Launceston, Tasmania Australia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Launceston Combat Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Brace For War

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Nick Honstein BFW 12 - Brace For War 12
Oct 15, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:42
Win Hugh Cameron AFC 1 - Australian Fighting Championship 1
Nov 12, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Evan Dyson Crossfire Promotions - Fight For A Future
Aug 07, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:27
Loss Marcio Lemos CFC 12 - Lombard vs. Santore
Mar 12, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:50
Win Evan Byrne CWA - Cage Wars Australia 3
Dec 12, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:41

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights