#UFC 253 #Israel Adesanya #Paulo Costa #Jan Blachowicz #Dominick Reyes #Conor McGregor #Hakeem Dawodu #Khamzat Chimaev #Diego Sanchez #Brandon Royval #Kai Kara-France #Jake Matthews #UFC Fight Night 178 #Jared Cannonier #Colby Covington #Ketlen Vieira #Justin Gaethje #Jon Jones #Sijara Eubanks #Brad Riddell

Albert Lua

  • 6 fights
  • 583 views


Albert Lua
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Albert
Last Name: Lua
Nickname: The Hawaiian
Date of Birth: March 11, 1984 (age 36)
Weight: 150 lbs (68 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Honolulu, Hawaii USA
Hometown: Honolulu, Hawaii USA
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Hardcore
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: AFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Mike Marrow AFC 19 - Alaska Fighting Championship
Jan 11, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:27
Loss Jake Mork AFC 18 - Alaska Fighting Championship
Dec 14, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rodney Rhoden AFC 16 - Alaska Fighting Championship
Oct 19, 2005
TKO 2 1:40
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights