#Bellator MMA #Bellator 204 #Ricky Bandejas #James Gallagher #UFC 229 #UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Darrion Caldwell #Noad Lahat

Kian Pham

  • 16 fights
  • 1097 views

Fight Record: 6 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kian
Last Name: Pham
Nickname: Karnage
Date of Birth: December 12, 1979 (age 38)
Weight: 123 lbs (56 kg)
Height: 5' 3" (161 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Minto, New South Wales, Australia
Hometown: Minto, New South Wales Australia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Lions Den Sydney
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Eternal MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Reece McLaren EMMA - Eternal MMA 4
Feb 21, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Almiro Barros One FC 10 - Champions and Warriors
Sep 13, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Shabe Kafo CFC 21 - Cage Fighting Championship 21
May 18, 2012
Submission (Twister) 2 1:49
Win Mike Lim CFC 18 - Juarez vs. Rodriguez
Aug 26, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:34
Win Tyson Kroehn CFC - Cage Fighting Championships 15
Oct 08, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:15
Loss Nick Honstein TUFFA - Fight Night 7
Aug 28, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Jiang Long Yun MC - Martial Combat 5
Jul 14, 2010
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Edwin Arana CFC - Cage Fighting Championships 14
Jun 05, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:43
Loss Michael Mortimer CFC 10 - Light Heavyweight Grand Prix Finals
Aug 21, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:27
Win Phil Lai CFC 7 - Battle at the Big Top
Feb 20, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:00
Win Neil Robertson CFC 6 - Eliminator
Nov 07, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:51
Loss Matt Wilkin CFC - Cage Fighting Championships 4
May 23, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 1:08
Win Rick Aitkens CFC - Cage Fighting Championships 2
Nov 23, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:18
Win Sam Sam KOTC - Reincarnated
Jun 09, 2007
Submission (Slam) 1 0:33
Loss Troy Proctor OFC - Oceania Fighting Championships
May 19, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Kian Pham
Win

Kian Pham

(0 - 1)
 
Sam Sam
Loss

Sam Sam

(0 - 0)