#Bellator MMA #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC Fight Night 140 #Conor McGregor #Bellator 209 #Jair Rodriguez

Michael Mortimer

  • 20 fights
  • 881 views

Michael Mortimer
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 16 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Michael
Last Name: Mortimer
Nickname: Mick
Date of Birth: September 04, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 134 lbs (61 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brisbane, Queensland Australia
Hometown: Brisbane, Queensland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Integrated MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Legend Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Taiyo Nakahara Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 7
Feb 11, 2012
DQ (Punches to Back of Head) 1 4:24
Win Ereneo Galindez Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 6
Oct 30, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:20
Win Patrice Empeigne Underground MMA - Mortimer vs. Empeigne
Jul 22, 2011
Decision (Majority) 5 5:00
Win Renato Vieira Days of Glory - Fight Night
May 28, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:41
Loss Hong Gang Yao Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 4
Jan 27, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Edwin Arana Nitro MMA - Nitro 1
Aug 27, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:38
Win Masahiro Oishi Rize 5 - Revolution
May 29, 2010
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 3:47
Win Luke Hume CFC - Cage Fighting Championships 13
Apr 16, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:40
Loss Nam Jin Jo Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 1
Jan 11, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:22
Win Shinichi Okada CWA - Cage Wars Australia 2
Sep 12, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:00
Win Kian Pham CFC 10 - Light Heavyweight Grand Prix Finals
Aug 21, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:27
Loss Richie Vaculik CFC 9 - Fighters Paradise
Jul 11, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:23
Win Renato Vieira CWA - Staunch Cage Wars
May 09, 2009
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 2:16
Win Alexandre Shevtsov WR 13 - Warriors Realm 13
Apr 19, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Takao Kitahara WR 11 - Warriors Realm 11
Nov 09, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Takao Kitahara WR 10 - Warriors Realm 10
Aug 11, 2007
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Mark O'Callaghan WR 9 - Warriors Realm 9
May 12, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Richie Vaculik WR 7 - Warriors Realm 7
Nov 04, 2006
KO 1 2:12
Win Travis Brown WR 6 - Warriors Realm 6
Jun 24, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Win Will Bidgood RF 9 - King of the Mountain 9
May 20, 2006
Decision TBD

Professional Fights

Michael Mortimer
Loss
 
Richie Vaculik
Win

Richie Vaculik

(0 - 0)
Michael Mortimer
Win
 
Will Bidgood
Loss

Will Bidgood

(0 - 0)