#UFC on Fox 29 #Jon Jones #Dustin Poirier #Conor McGregor #Daniel Cormier #Justin Gaethje #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Alexander Gustafsson #Kevin Lee #Stipe Miocic #Nate Diaz #UFC New York #UFC 217 #Edson Barboza #Tony Ferguson

Taiyo Nakahara

  • 23 fights
  • 1463 views

Fight Record: 15 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Taiyo
Last Name: Nakahara
Nickname: The Sun
Date of Birth: December 20, 1982 (age 35)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Japan
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Fighting Styles: Wrestling
Affiliations: Wajyutsu Keisyukai Gods
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Road FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jae Hun Moon Road FC 36 - Road Fighting Championship 36
Feb 11, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Soo Chul Kim Road FC 24 - Road Fighting Championship 24
Jul 25, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:48
Win Marcos Vinicius Borges Pancini Rebel FC 1 - Into the Lion's Den
Dec 21, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 3:21
Win Nam Jin Jo Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 9
Jun 16, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Michael Mortimer Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 7
Feb 11, 2012
DQ (Punches to Back of Head) 1 4:24
Win Akitoshi Tamura SRC - Soul of Fight
Dec 30, 2010
DQ (Low Blows) 1 2:07
Win Shintaro Ishiwatari SRC - Sengoku Raiden Championship 15
Oct 30, 2010
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Ryota Uozomi GCM - Cage Force 6
Apr 05, 2008
TKO (Eye Injury) 2 5:00
Win Motonobu Tezuka GCM - Cage Force EX Eastern Bound
Feb 11, 2008
Submission (Kneebar) 1 1:07
Loss Masahiro Oishi GCM - Cage Force 4
Sep 08, 2007
TKO (Eye Injury) 1 3:55
Win In Seok Kim GCM - Cage Force EX Eastern Bound
May 27, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:54
Loss Adrian Pang GCM - Cage Force 1
Nov 25, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 2:00
Loss Ivan Menjivar K-1 - Hero's 5
May 03, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Rani Yahya GCM - D.O.G. 4
Dec 11, 2005
Submission (North-South Choke) 1 1:59
Win Frederic Fernandez GCM - D.O.G. 3
Sep 17, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:09
Loss Mike Thomas Brown GCM - D.O.G. 2
Jun 11, 2005
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 2:23
Win Jin Kazeta Shooto - 9/26 in Kourakuen Hall
Sep 26, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Seigi Fujioka GCM - Demolition 040521
May 21, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Hideo Tokoro Zst - The Battlefield 4
Sep 07, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:56
Win Hiromitsu Bito GCM - Demolition 030629
Jun 29, 2003
Submission (Triangle Kimura) 2 4:01
Win Shinya Sato GCM - Demolition 030223
Feb 23, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Chikara Sato GCM - Demolition 021013
Oct 13, 2002
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Yasutaka Kato GCM - ORG 3rd
Jun 16, 2002
Decision (40-35) 2 5:00

Professional Fights

 
Akitoshi Tamura
Loss

Akitoshi Tamura

(15 - 9 - 2)
 
Masahiro Oishi
Win

Masahiro Oishi

(15 - 10 - 7)
Taiyo Nakahara
Win
 
Chikara Sato
Loss

Chikara Sato

(0 - 0 - 1)
Taiyo Nakahara
Win

Taiyo Nakahara

(0 - 0)
 
Yasutaka Kato
Loss

Yasutaka Kato

(0 - 1)