#UFC Fight Night 174 #UFC 251 #Derrick Lewis #UFC 252 #Bellator 243 #Jon Jones #Aleksei Oleinik #Francis Ngannou #Conor McGregor #Tony Ferguson #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 249 #UFC 220 #Chris Weidman #UFC 241 #UFC 254 #Kamaru Usman #Leonardo Santos #Roman Bogatov #Georges St. Pierre

Seigi Fujioka

  • 9 fights
  • 658 views


Seigi Fujioka
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 5 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Seigi
Last Name: Fujioka
Nickname: Big Man
Date of Birth: June 05, 1979 (age 41)
Weight: 143 lbs (65 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Japan
Hometown: Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Shooting Gym Osaka
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Shooto

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Hiroshi Nakamura Shooto - Soulful Fight
Oct 28, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Hideki Kishimoto Powergate 1 - Revenge Of The No Names
Jun 19, 2005
Submission (Neck Crank) 2 0:32
Loss Hayate Usui Shooto 2004 - 10/17 in Osaka Prefectural Gymnasium
Oct 17, 2004
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Draw Shinsuke Ueno RZ - Red Zone 8
Jun 04, 2004
Draw 3 3:00
Loss Taiyo Nakahara GCM - Demolition 040521
May 21, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Tsutomu Shiiki Shooto 2004 - 4/11 in Osaka Prefectural Gymnasium
Apr 11, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Hiroyuki Takaya Shooto - Wanna Shooto 2003
Nov 03, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Masatoshi Kobayashi Shooto 2003 - 6/27 in Hiroshima Sun Plaza
Jun 27, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Naosuke Mizoguchi Shooto - 1/24 in Korakuen Hall
Jan 24, 2003
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Seigi Fujioka
Draw
 
Shinsuke Ueno
Draw

Shinsuke Ueno

(0 - 1)
vs Draw Round: 3 Time: 3:00
RZ - Red Zone 8 Jun 04, 2004
Professional Fight