#Fight Night Hamburg #Anthony Smith #Mauricio Rua #Glover Teixeira #Corey Anderson #Nasrat Haqparast #Marc Diakiese #Vitor Miranda #Abu Azaitar #Stefan Struve #Marcin Tybura #Darko Stosic #Jeremy Kimball #Emil Meek #Bartosz Fabinski

Hiroshi Nakamura

  • 27 fights
  • 1959 views

Fight Record: 16 Wins - 7 Losses - 4 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Hiroshi
Last Name: Nakamura
Nickname: Iron
Date of Birth: February 14, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 143 lbs (65 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (166 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tokyo, Japan
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Tokyo Yellow Mans
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Deep

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Tomomi Iwama Deep - 65 Impact
Mar 22, 2014
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Yusaku Nakamura Deep - Cage Impact 2013
Nov 24, 2013
KO (Flying Knee) 3 0:53
Loss Luiz Alberto Nogueira BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 70
May 25, 2012
KO (Punches) 3 1:58
Win Rodrigo Lima BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 64
Apr 06, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Seiji Akao Deep - 56 Impact
Dec 16, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Yoshiro Maeda Deep - Cage Impact 2011 in Tokyo, 2nd Round
Oct 29, 2011
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Takafumi Otsuka Deep - 54 Impact
Jun 24, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Masakazu Imanari Deep - 52 Impact
Feb 25, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tatsumitsu Wada Deep - 50 Impact
Oct 24, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Tomohiko Hori Deep - 48 Impact
Jul 03, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Isao Terada Deep - 46 Impact
Feb 28, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:11
Win Wataru Inatsu Zst - Zst 22
Nov 23, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:35
Win Jong Man Kim FMC 1 - Korea vs. Japan
Aug 16, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Wataru Miki GCM - Cage Force 10
Apr 25, 2009
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Hayate Usui Shooto - Shooto Tradition 5
Jan 18, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Hatsu Hioki Shooto - Gig Central 15
Aug 03, 2008
Draw 3 5:00
Win Tenkei Oda Shooto - Back To Our Roots 8
Mar 28, 2008
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Kyotaro Nakao Shooto - Rookie Tournament 2007 Final
Dec 08, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Yuji Inoue Shooto - Shooting Disco 3: Everybody Fight Now
Oct 20, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Draw Shintaro Ishiwatari Shooto - Shooting Disco 2: The Heat Rises Tonight
Aug 05, 2007
Draw 2 5:00
Draw Keisuke Yamada Shooto - 11/10 in Korakuen Hall
Nov 10, 2006
Draw 2 5:00
Loss Daisuke Ishizawa Shooto 2006 - 7/21 in Korakuen Hall
Jul 21, 2006
KO (Punches) 2 4:26
Win Hirotaka Tomiyama Shooto 2006 - 5/28 in Kitazawa Town Hall
May 28, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:24
Draw Sakae Kasuya Shooto - 3/3 in Kitazawa Town Hall
Mar 03, 2006
Draw 2 5:00
Win Seigi Fujioka Shooto - Soulful Fight
Oct 28, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Akiyo Nishiura Shooto - 5/29 in Kitazawa Town Hall
May 29, 2005
KO (Punch) 2 3:57
Loss Yutaka Nishioka Shooto - 2/6 in Kitazawa Town Hall
Feb 06, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00

Professional Fights

Hiroshi Nakamura
Win

Hiroshi Nakamura

(15 - 7 - 4)
 
Tomomi Iwama
Loss

Tomomi Iwama

(9 - 5 - 2)
Hiroshi Nakamura
Loss

Hiroshi Nakamura

(15 - 6 - 4)
 
Yusaku Nakamura
Win

Yusaku Nakamura

(6 - 4 - 1)
Hiroshi Nakamura
Win

Hiroshi Nakamura

(13 - 5 - 4)
 
Seiji Akao
Loss

Seiji Akao

(15 - 4 - 1)
Hiroshi Nakamura
Loss

Hiroshi Nakamura

(12 - 4 - 4)
 
Takafumi Otsuka
Win

Takafumi Otsuka

(11 - 8 - 1)
Hiroshi Nakamura
Win

Hiroshi Nakamura

(11 - 4 - 4)
 
Masakazu Imanari
Loss

Masakazu Imanari

(21 - 7 - 2)
Hiroshi Nakamura
Win

Hiroshi Nakamura

(10 - 4 - 4)
 
Tatsumitsu Wada
Loss

Tatsumitsu Wada

(4 - 5 - 1, 1 NC)
Hiroshi Nakamura
Win
 
Tomohiko Hori
Loss

Tomohiko Hori

(11 - 9 - 4)
Hiroshi Nakamura
Loss

Hiroshi Nakamura

(9 - 3 - 4)
 
Isao Terada
Win

Isao Terada

(7 - 9 - 4, 1 NC)
Hiroshi Nakamura
Win

Hiroshi Nakamura

(8 - 3 - 4)
 
Wataru Inatsu
Loss

Wataru Inatsu

(6 - 5 - 2)
Hiroshi Nakamura
Win

Hiroshi Nakamura

(7 - 3 - 4)
 
Jong Man Kim
Loss

Jong Man Kim

(21 - 9 - 3, 1 NC)
Hiroshi Nakamura
Win

Hiroshi Nakamura

(6 - 3 - 4)
 
Wataru Miki
Loss

Wataru Miki

(15 - 8 - 2)
Hiroshi Nakamura
Draw

Hiroshi Nakamura

(5 - 3 - 3)
 
Hatsu Hioki
Draw

Hatsu Hioki

(15 - 3 - 1)
Hiroshi Nakamura
Win

Hiroshi Nakamura

(4 - 3 - 3)
 
Tenkei Oda
Loss

Tenkei Oda

(7 - 2 - 2, 1 NC)
Hiroshi Nakamura
Draw

Hiroshi Nakamura

(2 - 3 - 1)
 
Keisuke Yamada
Draw

Keisuke Yamada

(3 - 3 - 1)
Hiroshi Nakamura
Draw
 
Sakae Kasuya
Draw

Sakae Kasuya

(1 - 0 - 2)