#GGG #UFC Moscow #UFC 228 #Tyron Woodley #UFC 211 #Darren Till #UFC 229 #Jon Jones #Mark Hunt

Jong Man Kim

  • 38 fights
  • 1310 views

Fight Record: 23 Wins - 11 Losses - 3 Draws - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jong
Last Name: Man Kim
Nickname: Special Force
Date of Birth: March 03, 1978 (age 40)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (171 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Seoul, South Korea
Hometown: Seoul, South Korea
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Judo
Affiliations: Korean Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Top Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Seung Hwa Han Top FC 1 - Original
Jun 29, 2013
KO 2 TBD
Win Aaron Steele MC - Martial Combat 3
Jun 16, 2010
TKO (Punches) 5 4:25
Loss Hideo Tokoro K-1 - Dynamite!! Power of Courage 2009
Dec 31, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Hiroshi Nakamura FMC 1 - Korea vs. Japan
Aug 16, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Masanori Kanehara Sengoku - Seventh Battle
Mar 20, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Daiki Hata Deep - 37 Impact
Aug 17, 2008
Draw 3 5:00
Loss Niko Puhakka M-1 Challenge 2 - Russia
Apr 03, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Tomohiko Hori TK - The Khan 1
Mar 30, 2008
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Akiyo Nishiura GCM - Cage Force EX Eastern Bound
Feb 11, 2008
KO (Punches) 1 2:13
Draw Yoshiro Maeda Deep - Protect Impact 2007
Dec 22, 2007
Draw 3 5:00
Win Hatsu Hioki Shooto - Gig Central 13
Oct 08, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Masakazu Imanari Deep - 31 Impact
Aug 05, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:28
Draw Yuji Hoshino GCM - Cage Force 3
Jun 09, 2007
Draw 2 5:00
Win Hee Won Kim NF - Neo Fight 11
Apr 14, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:55
Win Seung Hwan Bang NF - Neo Fight 11
Apr 14, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Do Hyung Kim NF - Neo Fight 11
Apr 14, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Kevin Roddy World Best Fighter - USA vs. Asia
Feb 03, 2007
No Contest 1 4:57
Win Atsushi Yamamoto K-1 HERO's - HERO's 2005 in Seoul
Nov 05, 2005
TKO (Punches) 2 4:25
Loss Yong Jae Jun G5 - Yungjin Pharm Middleweight Tournament Quarterfinals
Dec 06, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jung Hwan Jung G5 - Yungjin Pharm Middleweight Tournament Second Round
Nov 24, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:40
Win Hae Won Kim G5 - Gimme Five
Oct 27, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:24
Win Seong Hyun Ko G5 - Gimme Five
Oct 16, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 1:58
Win Yong Hyun Park G5 - Motorola Middleweight Tournament Finals
Sep 13, 2004
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 2:57
Loss Jae Suk Lim G5 - Motorola Middleweight Tournament Finals
Sep 13, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:41
Win Sang Yong Kim G5 - Motorola Middleweight Tournament Quarterfinals
Sep 08, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:57
Win Hyo Sik Hong G5 - Motorola Middleweight Tournament Second Round
Sep 01, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jong Man Kim G5 - Motorola Middleweight Tournament Opening Round
Aug 23, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jin Woong Choi G5 - Gimme Five
Aug 12, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:11
Win Gi Han Kim G5 - Gimme Five
Aug 03, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:04
Win Dae Yeol Cho G5 - Gimme Five
Jul 31, 2004
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:26
Win Ja Wook Kim G5 - Gimme Five
Jul 17, 2004
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:19
Win Keon Song G5 - Gimme Five
Jul 10, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 1:58
Win Nam Kim G5 - Gimme Five
Jun 11, 2004
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:51
Win Byung Jo Kim G5 - Gimme Five
Jun 05, 2004
Submission (Kneebar) 3 2:40
Win Kyung Ho Park G5 - Gimme Five
Mar 12, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:43
Win Jae Ho Lee G5 - Gimme Five
Mar 06, 2004
Submission (Kneebar) 2 2:03
Win Young Suk Ko NF 1 - Neo Fight 1
Aug 30, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:17
Loss Jae Suk Lim NF 1 - Neo Fight 1
Aug 30, 2003
Submission (Reverse Armbar) 1 4:55

Professional Fights

Jong Man Kim
Win

Jong Man Kim

(22 - 11 - 3, 1 NC)
 
Seung Hwa Han
Loss

Seung Hwa Han

(2 - 1)
vs KO Round: 2 Time: TBD
Top FC 1 - Original Jun 29, 2013
Professional Fight
Jong Man Kim
Win

Jong Man Kim

(21 - 11 - 3, 1 NC)
 
Aaron Steele
Loss
Jong Man Kim
Loss

Jong Man Kim

(21 - 10 - 3, 1 NC)
 
Hideo Tokoro
Win

Hideo Tokoro

(25 - 21 - 1)
Jong Man Kim
Loss

Jong Man Kim

(21 - 9 - 3, 1 NC)
 
Hiroshi Nakamura
Win

Hiroshi Nakamura

(7 - 3 - 4)
Jong Man Kim
Loss

Jong Man Kim

(21 - 8 - 3, 1 NC)
 
Masanori Kanehara
Win

Masanori Kanehara

(12 - 6 - 5)
Jong Man Kim
Draw

Jong Man Kim

(21 - 8 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Daiki Hata
Draw

Daiki Hata

(8 - 5 - 3)
vs Draw Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Deep - 37 Impact Aug 17, 2008
Professional Fight
Jong Man Kim
Loss

Jong Man Kim

(21 - 6 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Tomohiko Hori
Win

Tomohiko Hori

(6 - 4 - 4)
Jong Man Kim
Loss

Jong Man Kim

(21 - 5 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Akiyo Nishiura
Win

Akiyo Nishiura

(6 - 2 - 1)
Jong Man Kim
Draw

Jong Man Kim

(21 - 5 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Yoshiro Maeda
Draw

Yoshiro Maeda

(22 - 4 - 1)
Jong Man Kim
Win

Jong Man Kim

(20 - 5 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Hatsu Hioki
Loss

Hatsu Hioki

(12 - 2 - 1)
Jong Man Kim
Loss

Jong Man Kim

(20 - 4 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Masakazu Imanari
Win

Masakazu Imanari

(11 - 5 - 2)
Jong Man Kim
Draw

Jong Man Kim

(20 - 4, 1 NC)
 
Yuji Hoshino
Draw

Yuji Hoshino

(12 - 6 - 6)
vs Draw Round: 2 Time: 5:00
GCM - Cage Force 3 Jun 09, 2007
Professional Fight
Jong Man Kim
Win

Jong Man Kim

(18 - 3, 1 NC)
 
Hee Won Kim
Loss

Hee Won Kim

(0 - 0)
Jong Man Kim
Win

Jong Man Kim

(18 - 3, 1 NC)
 
Seung Hwan Bang
Loss
Jong Man Kim
Loss

Jong Man Kim

(18 - 3, 1 NC)
 
Do Hyung Kim
Win
Jong Man Kim
Win
 
Seong Hyun Ko
Loss

Seong Hyun Ko

(0 - 0)
 
Keon Song
Loss

Keon Song

(0 - 0)
Jong Man Kim
Win
 
Kyung Ho Park
Loss

Kyung Ho Park

(0 - 0)
Jong Man Kim
Win

Jong Man Kim

(1 - 1)
 
Jae Ho Lee
Loss

Jae Ho Lee

(0 - 0)
Jong Man Kim
Win

Jong Man Kim

(0 - 0)
 
Young Suk Ko
Loss

Young Suk Ko

(0 - 0)