#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Conor McGregor #Mike Perry #Khabib Nurmagomedov

Jae Suk Lim

  • 23 fights
  • 1157 views

Jae Suk Lim
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 17 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jae
Last Name: Suk Lim
Nickname: The Korean Icepick
Date of Birth: November 09, 1979 (age 39)
Weight: 176 lbs (80 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Jeongseon, South Korea
Hometown: Seoul, South Korea
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Kickboxing
Affiliations: Jeongsim Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Gladiator (Japan)

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Hayato Sakurai Mach Dojo / Gladiator - Mach Matsuri
Sep 29, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 5:21
Loss Makoto Maeda Heat - Heat 24
Oct 07, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 1:24
Win Yoshihito Kuroki Gladiator - Gladiator 32
Apr 08, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:59
Win Jung Hwan Cha Spirit MC 17 - All In
Jun 29, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:24
Loss Drew Fickett Strikeforce - Shamrock vs. Le
Mar 29, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:14
Win Yoon Young Kim Spirit MC 15 - Come Back Home
Mar 01, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 1:35
Win Daniel Pineda EliteXC - Renegade
Nov 10, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:42
Loss Steve Bruno Spirit MC 11 - Invasion
Apr 22, 2007
KO (Punches) 3 2:52
Win Terence Aflague Spirit MC 10 - Welterweight GP Final
Nov 04, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Yuya Shirai Spirit MC 9 - Welterweight GP Opening
Oct 08, 2006
KO (Punch) 1 4:17
Win Young Choi Spirit MC 7 - Middleweight GP Final
Oct 29, 2005
KO (Punch) 2 1:31
Win Jong Kwon Baek Spirit MC 7 - Middleweight GP Final
Oct 29, 2005
TKO (Punches) 2 0:22
Win Hoon Jo Spirit MC 6 - Middleweight GP Opening
Jul 02, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:00
Loss Gi Han Kim TFC - Toido FC 1
Jan 01, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Kyung Yang G5 - Motorola Middleweight Tournament Finals
Sep 13, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jong Man Kim G5 - Motorola Middleweight Tournament Finals
Sep 13, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:41
Win Won Jin Eoh G5 - Motorola Middleweight Tournament Quarterfinals
Sep 08, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Hak Yun Choi G5 - Motorola Middleweight Tournament Second Round
Sep 03, 2004
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:14
Win Won Geun Kim G5 - Motorola Middleweight Tournament Opening Round
Aug 28, 2004
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:30
Win Seong Hee Kim NF 3 - Neo Fight 3
Mar 20, 2004
Technical Submission (Keylock) 2 0:49
Loss Masakatsu Okuda NF 2 - Neo Fight 2
Dec 20, 2003
Submission (Kneebar) 1 1:07
Win Soon Suk Lee NF 1 - Neo Fight 1
Aug 30, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:47
Win Jong Man Kim NF 1 - Neo Fight 1
Aug 30, 2003
Submission (Reverse Armbar) 1 4:55

Professional Fights

Jae Suk Lim
Loss
 
Makoto Maeda
Win

Makoto Maeda

(3 - 4 - 3)
vs KO (Punch) Round: 1 Time: 1:24
Heat - Heat 24 Oct 07, 2012
Professional Fight
Jae Suk Lim
Loss

Jae Suk Lim

(12 - 3)
 
Steve Bruno
Win

Steve Bruno

(10 - 3)
Jae Suk Lim
Win

Jae Suk Lim

(0 - 0)
 
Soon Suk Lee
Loss

Soon Suk Lee

(0 - 0)