#Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Bellator 205 #Hector Lombard #Thales Leites

Jung Hwan Cha

  • 22 fights
  • 1235 views

Jung Hwan Cha
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 6 Losses - 3 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jung
Last Name: Hwan Cha
Nickname: Stonecutter
Date of Birth: August 06, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 167 lbs (75.8 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: South Korea
Hometown: South Korea
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: MMA Story
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Road FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Young Choi Road FC 35 - Road Fighting Championship 35
Dec 10, 2016
TKO (Punches) 4 2:40
Win Riki Fukuda Road FC 28 - Road Fighting Championship 28
Jan 31, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 2:36
Win Alexandre Barros Road FC 19 - Road Fighting Championship 19
Nov 09, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Andrews Nakahara Road FC 13 - Road Fighting Championship 13
Oct 12, 2013
Draw 3 5:00
Draw Luis Ramos Road FC 11 - Road Fighting Championship 11
Apr 13, 2013
Draw 3 5:00
Win Aibek Sametaev AP - Alash Pride 2
Dec 22, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:20
Win Igor Gracie One FC 5 - Pride of a Nation
Aug 31, 2012
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 3 1:03
Loss Roan Carneiro Road FC 7 - Recharged
Mar 24, 2012
Technical Submission (Armbar) 1 4:08
Win Jeong Gyo Park Road FC 2 - Alive
Apr 16, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ryo Chonan Astra - Yoshida's Farewell
Apr 25, 2010
KO (Punches) 2 1:16
Loss Jae Suk Lim Spirit MC 17 - All In
Jun 29, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:24
Win Jae Sun Lee Spirit MC 16 - Clash of Pride
Apr 27, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:52
Draw Dong Hyun Kim Spirit MC 15 - Come Back Home
Mar 01, 2008
Draw 3 5:00
Win Dae Gun Kim Spirit MC - Interleague 6: The Road
Jun 17, 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 3:18
Loss George Sotiropoulos Spirit MC 11 - Invasion
Apr 22, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:27
Win Yoon Young Kim Spirit MC - Interleague 5
Mar 11, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:59
Win Patrick Speight FFCF 7 - Locked and Loaded
Dec 09, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ross Ebanez Spirit MC 10 - Welterweight GP Final
Nov 04, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dae Gun Kim Spirit MC 9 - Welterweight GP Opening
Oct 08, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:29
Loss Ho Jin Kim Spirit MC - Interleague 4
Aug 19, 2006
KO (Punch) 1 0:24
Win Hyun Gyu Park Spirit MC - Interleague 4
Aug 19, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:21
Loss Kiuma Kunioku K-1 HERO's - HERO's 2005 in Seoul
Nov 05, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:01

Professional Fights

Jung Hwan Cha
Win

Jung Hwan Cha

(9 - 6 - 1)
 
Aibek Sametaev
Loss

Aibek Sametaev

(0 - 0)
Jung Hwan Cha
Win

Jung Hwan Cha

(7 - 5 - 1)
 
Jeong Gyo Park
Loss

Jeong Gyo Park

(0 - 2)
Jung Hwan Cha
Win

Jung Hwan Cha

(6 - 5 - 1)
 
Ryo Chonan
Loss

Ryo Chonan

(17 - 10)
Jung Hwan Cha
Loss
 
Ho Jin Kim
Win

Ho Jin Kim

(0 - 0)