#UFC Liverpool #Darren Till #Stephen Thompson #Bellator MMA #Bellator 200 #Michael Page #Gegard Mousasi #Rafael Carvalho #Makwan Amirkhani #Jason Knight

Riki Fukuda

  • 34 fights
  • 3721 views

Fight Record: 25 Wins - 9 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Riki
Last Name: Fukuda
Nickname: Killer Bee
Date of Birth: January 06, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: 73 inches (185 cm)
Location: Tokyo, Japan
Hometown: Gifu Japan
Fighting Styles: Shoot Wrestling, Boxing
Affiliations: Grabaka
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Road FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Hoon Kim Road FC 40 - Road Fighting Championship 40
Jul 15, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 0:38
Win Nae Chul Kim Road FC 36 - Road Fighting Championship 36
Feb 11, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jung Hwan Cha Road FC 28 - Road Fighting Championship 28
Jan 31, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 2:36
Win Uh Jin Jeon Road FC 24 - Road Fighting Championship 24
Jul 25, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:52
Win Dool Hee Lee Road FC 22 - Road Fighting Championship 22
Mar 21, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 3:57
NC Dool Hee Lee Road FC 19 - Road Fighting Championship 19
Nov 09, 2014
NC (Accidental Knee to Groin) 2 1:29
Win Dong Sik Yoon Road FC 16 - Road Fighting Championship 16
Jul 26, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 3:36
Win Hee Seung Kim Road FC - Korea 1
Jan 18, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 2:19
Loss Brad Tavares UFC on Fuel TV 8 - Silva vs. Stann
Mar 03, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tom DeBlass UFC on Fuel TV 6 - Franklin vs. Le
Nov 10, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Constantinos Phillippou UFC 148 - Silva vs. Sonnen 2
Jul 07, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Steve Cantwell UFC 144 - Edgar vs. Henderson
Feb 26, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Nick Ring UFC 127 - Penn vs. Fitch
Feb 27, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ryuta Sakurai Deep - 49 Impact
Aug 27, 2010
TKO (Knees) 2 0:32
Win Hiromitsu Kanehara Deep - 46 Impact
Feb 28, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Yuichi Nakanishi Deep - 42 Impact
Jun 30, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Murilo Rua Dream 8 - Welterweight Grand Prix 2009 Opening Round
Apr 05, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Ryuta Sakurai Deep - 40 Impact
Feb 20, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:45
Win Jason Jones Deep - 38 Impact
Oct 23, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Hiroki Ozaki Deep - 37 Impact
Aug 17, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Yuya Shirai Deep - 35 Impact
May 19, 2008
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Loss Yuichi Nakanishi Deep - 35 Impact
May 19, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Ryuta Sakurai Deep - 34 Impact
Feb 22, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Joey Villasenor EliteXC - Uprising
Sep 15, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Hikaru Sato Pancrase - 2007 Neo-Blood Tournament Finals
Jul 27, 2007
KO (Punches) 1 1:09
Win Chris Gates EliteXC - Destiny
Feb 10, 2007
Submission (Punches) 1 1:18
Win Yuji Sakuragi Pancrase - 2006 Neo-Blood Tournament Finals
Jul 28, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Keitaro Maeda GCM - D.O.G. 5
Apr 01, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 4:40
Loss Kozo Urita Pancrase - Blow 1
Jan 26, 2006
KO (Punch) 1 0:40
Win Yuta Nakamura Pancrase - Spiral 9
Nov 04, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 0:57
Win Brandon Wolff K-1 - World Grand Prix Hawaii
Jul 29, 2005
TKO (Punches) 2 2:49
Win Oleg Bazayev GCM - D.O.G. 2
Jun 11, 2005
KO (Punches) 1 0:28
Win Masaya Inoue Shooto - 1/29 in Korakuen Hall
Jan 29, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Joe Doerksen SB 35 - SuperBrawl 35
Apr 16, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Riki Fukuda
Loss

Riki Fukuda

(25 - 8, 1 NC)
 
Hoon Kim
Win

Hoon Kim

(10 - 11 - 2, 1 NC)
Riki Fukuda
Win

Riki Fukuda

(19 - 7)
 
Riki Fukuda
Win

Riki Fukuda

(16 - 4)
 
Ryuta Sakurai
Loss

Ryuta Sakurai

(20 - 15 - 6)
Riki Fukuda
Win

Riki Fukuda

(15 - 4)
 
Hiromitsu Kanehara
Loss

Hiromitsu Kanehara

(18 - 22 - 2)
Riki Fukuda
Win

Riki Fukuda

(14 - 4)
 
Yuichi Nakanishi
Loss

Yuichi Nakanishi

(9 - 8 - 3)
Riki Fukuda
Win

Riki Fukuda

(12 - 4)
 
Ryuta Sakurai
Loss

Ryuta Sakurai

(18 - 14 - 4)
Riki Fukuda
Win

Riki Fukuda

(11 - 4)
 
Jason Jones
Loss
Riki Fukuda
Win

Riki Fukuda

(10 - 4)
 
Hiroki Ozaki
Loss

Hiroki Ozaki

(3 - 1, 1 NC)
Riki Fukuda
Win

Riki Fukuda

(9 - 3)
 
Yuya Shirai
Loss

Yuya Shirai

(12 - 5 - 1)
Riki Fukuda
Loss

Riki Fukuda

(9 - 3)
 
Yuichi Nakanishi
Win

Yuichi Nakanishi

(7 - 7 - 3)
Riki Fukuda
Win
 
Ryuta Sakurai
Loss

Ryuta Sakurai

(15 - 13 - 4)
Riki Fukuda
Win
 
Keitaro Maeda
Loss

Keitaro Maeda

(0 - 1)
Riki Fukuda
Loss
 
Kozo Urita
Win

Kozo Urita

(6 - 3 - 1)
Riki Fukuda
Win

Riki Fukuda

(3 - 1)
 
Yuta Nakamura
Loss

Yuta Nakamura

(2 - 1 - 1)
Riki Fukuda
Win

Riki Fukuda

(1 - 1)
 
Oleg Bazayev
Loss

Oleg Bazayev

(0 - 1)