#Brad Katona #Kyler Phillips #UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Joe Giannetti #John Gunther #Conor McGregor #Tony Ferguson #Jon Jones #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC Brooklyn #Nate Diaz #Michael Bisping #UFC 217

Steve Cantwell

  • 13 fights
  • 5932 views

Fight Record: 7 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Steve
Last Name: Cantwell
Nickname: The Robot
Date of Birth: December 08, 1986 (age 31)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: 75 inches (190.5 cm)
Location: Las Vegas, Nevada
Hometown: Long Beach, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Black Belt, Wrestling, Muay Thai
Affiliations: One Kick's Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Riki Fukuda UFC 144 - Edgar vs. Henderson
Feb 26, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mike Massenzio UFC 136 - Edgar vs. Maynard 3
Oct 08, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Cyrille Diabate UFC Live 3 - Sanchez vs. Kampmann
Mar 03, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Brian Stann UFC Fight Night 19 - Diaz vs. Guillard
Sep 16, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Luiz Arthur Cane UFC 97 - Redemption
Apr 18, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Razak Al-Hassan UFC Fight Night 16 - Fight for the Troops 1
Dec 10, 2008
Technical Submission (Armbar) 1 4:04
Win Brian Stann WEC 35 - World Extreme Cagefighting 35
Aug 03, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 4:01
Win Tim McKenzie WEC 33 - Back to Vegas
Mar 26, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:13
Win Justin McElfresh WEC 29 - Las Vegas
Aug 05, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 0:47
Loss Brian Stann WEC 26 - Las Vegas
Mar 24, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 0:41
Win Leonardo Pecanha JF 7 - Jungle Fight Europe
Dec 17, 2006
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 2:32
Win Mike Ashford RITC 78 - Back with a Vengance
Jan 14, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:01
Win Richie Hightower RITC 68 - Hello Glendale!
Apr 23, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:45

Professional Fights

Steve Cantwell
Loss
 
Brian Stann
Win

Brian Stann

(2 - 0)