#DWTNCS #UFC Fight Night 133 #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Jon Jones #Junior dos Santos #Conor McGregor #TUF 27 Finale #Brock Lesnar

Luiz Arthur Cane

  • 25 fights
  • 12271 views

Fight Record: 17 Wins - 7 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Luiz
Last Name: Arthur Cane
Nickname: Banha
Date of Birth: April 02, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: 77 inches (195.6 cm)
Location: Coconut Creek, Florida
Hometown: Sao Paulo, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Black Belt, Gibi Muay Thai, Kickboxing,
Affiliations: The Armory
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fight 2 Night

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Matt Hamill F2N - Fight 2 Night 2
Apr 28, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 0:38
Win Matheus Messaros PFC - Predador FC 35
Sep 24, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:00
Win Felipe Silva Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 54
May 17, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:49
Win Wesley Martins Thunder Fight 2 - MMA Championship
Dec 19, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 1:04
Loss Alexandre Zanetti BRFC - Brazilian Fighting Championship 4
Oct 04, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 3:20
Win Fabio Silva SFT - Standout Fighting Tournament 2
Nov 29, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rodney Wallace SFT - Standout Fighting Tournament
Sep 20, 2013
KO (Flying Knee and Punches) 1 3:56
Loss Chris Camozzi UFC 153 - Silva vs. Bonnar
Oct 13, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Stanislav Nedkov UFC 134 - Silva vs. Okami
Aug 27, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 4:20
Win Eliot Marshall UFC 128 - Shogun vs. Jones
Mar 19, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:15
Loss Cyrille Diabate UFC 114 - Rampage vs. Evans
May 29, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:13
Loss Antonio Rogerio Nogueira UFC 106 - Ortiz vs. Griffin 2
Nov 21, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:56
Win Steve Cantwell UFC 97 - Redemption
Apr 18, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rameau Thierry Sokoudjou UFC 89 - Bisping vs. Leben
Oct 18, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 4:15
Win Jason Lambert UFC 85 - Bedlam
Jun 07, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 2:07
Loss James Irvin UFC 79 - Nemesis
Dec 29, 2007
DQ (Illegal Knee to the Head) 1 1:51
Win James Damien Stelly AOW - Art of War 3
Sep 01, 2007
KO (Knee) 1 2:45
Win Wagner Ribeiro MF - Minotauro Fights 5
Dec 09, 2006
Submission (Soccer Kicks) 1 2:53
Win Joao Assis Fury FC 2 - Final Combat
Nov 30, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 3:41
Win Thiago Cardoso Capataz MF - Mega Fight
Oct 21, 2006
TKO TBD
Win Mauricio Menegueti CF - Coliseu Fight
Sep 16, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 2:20
Win Gilson Ricardo PFC - Predador FC 2
Aug 11, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 2:25
Win Maurice Igor CF - Coliseu Fight
Jul 22, 2006
TKO TBD
Win Andre Gustavo EF 2 - Estancia Fight 2
May 28, 2006
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 TBD
NC Marcelo Alfaya CBVT - Campeonato Brasileiro de Vale-Tudo
Nov 05, 2005
No Contest 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Luiz Arthur Cane
Loss

Luiz Arthur Cane

(17 - 6, 1 NC)
 
Matt Hamill
Win

Matt Hamill

(11 - 8)
Luiz Arthur Cane
Win

Luiz Arthur Cane

(8 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Jason Lambert
Loss
Luiz Arthur Cane
Loss

Luiz Arthur Cane

(8 - 0, 1 NC)
 
James Irvin
Win

James Irvin

(12 - 4, 1 NC)
Luiz Arthur Cane
Win

Luiz Arthur Cane

(5 - 0, 1 NC)
 
Joao Assis
Loss

Joao Assis

(5 - 2, 1 NC)
Luiz Arthur Cane
Win

Luiz Arthur Cane

(4 - 0, 1 NC)
 
vs TKO Round: Time: TBD
MF - Mega Fight Oct 21, 2006
Professional Fight
Luiz Arthur Cane
Win

Luiz Arthur Cane

(3 - 0, 1 NC)
 
Mauricio Menegueti
Loss
Luiz Arthur Cane
Win

Luiz Arthur Cane

(2 - 0, 1 NC)
 
Gilson Ricardo
Loss
Luiz Arthur Cane
Win

Luiz Arthur Cane

(1 - 0, 1 NC)
 
Maurice Igor
Loss

Maurice Igor

(0 - 0)
vs TKO Round: Time: TBD
CF - Coliseu Fight Jul 22, 2006
Professional Fight
Luiz Arthur Cane
Win

Luiz Arthur Cane

(0 - 0, 1 NC)
 
Andre Gustavo
Loss

Andre Gustavo

(1 - 1, 1 NC)