#PFL 2022 World Championship #Miesha Tate #Alex Pereira #Amanda Nunes #Valentina Shevchenko #UFC 281 #Jiri Prochazka #Kayla Harrison #Israel Adesanya #Reinier de Ridder #UFC 282 #Glover Teixeira #Conor McGregor #Henry Cejudo #Khamzat Chimaev #Holly Holm #Francis Ngannou #Dustin Poirier #UFC Fight Night 215 #Ante Delija

Eliot Marshall


Fight Record: 10 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Eliot
Last Name: Marshall
Nickname: The Fire
Date of Birth: July 07, 1980 (age 42)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (191 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Boulder, Colorado
Hometown: Franklinville, New Jersey, U.S.
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Black Belt
Affiliations: Grudge Training Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/eliot.marshall
Twitter: https://twitter.com/firemarshall205
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/firemarshall205/
Youtube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCphPX5kaCyIb7qpAKAyp6ww
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Brandon Vera UFC 137 - Penn vs. Diaz
Oct 29, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Luiz Arthur Cane UFC 128 - Shogun vs. Jones
Mar 19, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:15
Win Chris McNally Nemesis Fighting - MMA Global Invasion
Dec 11, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Adriano Camolese BTT MMA 1 - Someone's Going Down
Sep 11, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Josh Haynes ROF 39 - Summer Brawl 2
Aug 27, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Vladimir Matyushenko UFC Live 1 - Vera vs. Jones
Mar 21, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jason Brilz UFC 103 - Franklin vs. Belfort
Sep 19, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Vinny Magalhaes UFC 97 - Redemption
Apr 18, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jules Bruchez UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 8 Finale
Dec 13, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:27
Loss Ryan Bader UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Season 8 Semifinals, Day 1
Jun 25, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rob MacDonald ROF 31 - Undisputed
Dec 01, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 1:41
Win Marcus Sursa ROF 29 - Aftershock
Apr 28, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:59
Win Damir Mihajlovic ROF 28 - Evolution
Feb 16, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 3:57
Win Dan Green ROF 27 - Collision Course
Dec 09, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:46
Win Mike Altman ROF 24 - Integrity
Jun 17, 2006
Submission (Keylock) 1 2:02

Professional Fights

Exhibition Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos