#Max Holloway #Conor McGregor #UFC 257 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 251 #UFC on ABC 1 #Alexander Volkanovski #Dustin Poirier #Calvin Kattar #Georges St. Pierre #Jon Jones #Michael Chandler #Jorge Masvidal #Jose Aldo #UFC on ESPN 20 #Israel Adesanya #UFC 236 #UFC on ESPN 16 #Nate Diaz #UAE Warriors 15

Jules Bruchez

  • 5 fights
  • 1181 views


Jules Bruchez
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jules
Last Name: Bruchez
Nickname: Cotton Mouth from the South
Date of Birth: August 16, 1977 (age 43)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Lafayette, Louisiana
Hometown: Lafayette, Louisiana
Fighting Styles: Judo, Karate
Affiliations: Ronan Dojo
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Lamont Stafford BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 18
May 13, 2010
KO (Punches) 2 0:19
Win Brandon Holland CFC - Cajun Fighting Championships
Jun 26, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Eliot Marshall UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 8 Finale
Dec 13, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:27
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Exhibition Fights