#Fight Night Hamburg #ProFC #GLORY 55 #UFC 226 #DWTNCS #Daniel Cormier #Conor McGregor #Stipe Miocic #UFC Fight Night 133

Lamont Stafford

  • 20 fights
  • 884 views

Lamont Stafford
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Lamont
Last Name: Stafford
Nickname: KO Kid
Date of Birth: June 19, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 6" (199 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, United States
Hometown: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Sugar Creek Showdown

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Tony Lopez SCS 31 - Stafford vs. Lopez
Sep 24, 2016
Submission (Choke) 2 0:48
Win John King Jingle Bells Promotions - Gladiator Cage Fighting
Jul 23, 2016
TKO 1 0:40
Loss Joey Beltran C3 Fights - Beltran vs. Stafford
Dec 05, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:14
Win Marvin Babe RITC - Rage in the Cage 41
Oct 23, 2015
Submission 1 1:22
Win Tracy Willis RITC - Rage in the Cage 39
Aug 21, 2015
Submission 1 0:24
Win David Knight RITC - Rage in the Cage 35
Mar 07, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 0:07
Win David Knight RITC - Rage in the Cage OKC 35
Mar 07, 2015
TKO 1 0:07
Win James Gray RITC - Rage in the Cage 32
Oct 17, 2014
KO 1 3:17
Win Zac Kelley C3 Fights - Border Wars 2014
Feb 08, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:52
Win Bill Smallwood RITC - Rage in the Cage
Jan 10, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 0:09
Loss Jeremy Osheim KOTC - Curtain Call
Jan 26, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:49
Win Isaque Martinez KOTC - Sandman
Sep 08, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:31
Win Isaque Martinez KOTC - Sandman
Sep 08, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:31
Loss Zak Cummings SM - Slay Marketing
Feb 11, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:46
Win Robert Jones Art of War Cage Fights 6 - Bedlam Brawl
Dec 02, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:34
Loss Greg Huval SCS 6 - Sugar Creek Showdown 6
Jul 09, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:01
Loss Jason Butcher Spartan FC 8 - Onslaught
May 07, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:45
Win Jules Bruchez BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 18
May 13, 2010
KO (Punches) 2 0:19
Win Joshua Smith FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 40
Mar 27, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:11

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights