#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 230 #Bellator MMA #Felice Herrig #Tony Ferguson #Glory World Series #Anthony Pettis #GSP

Will Dicke

  • 24 fights
  • 1393 views

Fight Record: 12 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Will
Last Name: Dicke
Nickname: The Franchise
Date of Birth: January 11, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Madison, Wisconsin
Hometown: Mishicot, Wisconsin United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Metz's Combat Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Chosen Few Fighting Championships

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss John Poppi CFFC - Chosen Few Fighting Championships 2
Apr 19, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 1:41
Loss Jason Brilz Disorderly Conduct 13 - Legacy
Nov 16, 2012
KO (Punch) 2 0:19
Win Jesse Lund MCC 40 - Lund vs. Dicke
Apr 13, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 4 1:37
Win Karl Turek NAFC - Unleashed
Nov 18, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 0:21
Win Luis Ramirez Combat USA - Wisconsin vs. Illinois Championship
Jul 21, 2011
KO (Punches) 2 3:35
Win Adam van der Veen Combat USA - Country USA 1
Jun 25, 2011
Submission (Punches) 3 1:24
Win Zach Browder Combat USA - Wisconsin State Finals
Apr 22, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Herbert Goodman Combat USA - Best 8 in the State 2
Mar 05, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Caleb Nelson Combat USA - Championship Tournament Finals
Sep 11, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 4 1:05
Win Demian Decorah Combat USA - 21
Jun 18, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rob Smith Knock Out Fighting Championship - Rockin the Bay
May 15, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 4 0:19
Win Matt Shaffer Combat USA - 17
Feb 22, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 4:56
Loss Steve Cotterman IFC - Wiuff vs. Newcomb
Jan 08, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:28
Win Shawn Wilkerson Racine Fight Night 5 - Thanksgiving Thrash
Nov 28, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:17
Win Cully Butterfield CKC - Second Coming
Aug 08, 2009
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 1:39
Win Todd Raymond MT 20 - Madtown Throwdown 20
Aug 01, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 1:52
Loss Eric Hammerich Madtown Throwdown - Rumble at the Rox
Jul 11, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 0:36
Loss Mark Honneger MM 2 - Manitowoc Mayhem 2
May 30, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Harold Johnson FS - First Strike
May 02, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:55

Professional Fights

Will Dicke
Loss

Will Dicke

(12 - 5)
 
Jason Brilz
Win

Jason Brilz

(18 - 5 - 1)
Will Dicke
Win

Will Dicke

(10 - 5)
 
Karl Turek
Loss

Karl Turek

(10 - 7)
Will Dicke
Win
 
Demian Decorah
Loss

Demian Decorah

(28 - 32 - 1)
Will Dicke
Win
 
Matt Shaffer
Loss

Matt Shaffer

(1 - 0)
Will Dicke
Win

Will Dicke

(0 - 0)
 
Harold Johnson
Loss

Amateur Fights

Related Images