#UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #DWTNCS #UFC Fight Night 133 #Stipe Miocic #Pro Fight League #Conor McGregor #Brock Lesnar #Professional Fighters League #Fight Night Hamburg #Jon Jones #Junior dos Santos

Cully Butterfield

  • 19 fights
  • 1527 views

Cully Butterfield
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Cully
Last Name: Butterfield
Nickname: The Mason
Date of Birth: September 10, 1989 (age 28)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Wisconsin United States
Hometown: Wisconsin United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Itasca Fight Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Chase Waldon LFA 12 - Krantz vs. Neumann
May 19, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Austin Heidlage VOC - Victory One Championships
Feb 06, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:44
Loss Ronny Markes WSOF 12 - Palomino vs. Gonzalez
Aug 09, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jay Buck KOTC - Lights Out
Apr 13, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:20
Win Egidijus Valavicius Flawless FC 2 - Hated
Dec 15, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jake Collier RTP - Rumble Time Promotions
Oct 26, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Derek Smith Driller Promotions / SEG - Caged Chaos
Sep 22, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matthew Pazanin Driller Promotions / SEG - Downtown Showdown 8
Jul 14, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Shane DeZee Driller Promotions / SEG - Downtown Showdown 7
Jun 23, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:14
Win Chris Skoglund KOTC - Winter Warriors
Dec 10, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:50
Win Derek Smith MSC - High Stakes
Aug 19, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:14
Win Tom Meadows Fearless Fighting Championship 5 - All or Nothing
Aug 14, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 2:20
Win Matt Penebecker NAFC - Relentless
Aug 07, 2010
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Win Chris Bahn FFC - Fearless Fighting Championship 4
May 22, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Clayton Tutor Great Lakes Combat Association - The Proving Grounds 9
May 01, 2010
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:25
Win Ed Nelson RFN - Racine Fight Night 4
Oct 10, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 3:16
Loss Will Dicke CKC - Second Coming
Aug 08, 2009
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 1:39
Win Patrick Thompson Great Lakes Combat Association - The Proving Grounds 7
Jul 17, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 2:58
Win Leif Anderson Great Lakes Combat Association - The Proving Grounds 6
May 02, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:07

Professional Fights

 
Jay Buck
Loss

Jay Buck

(14 - 12, 1 NC)