#UFC Fight Night 180 #Brian Ortega #The Korean Zombie #UFC 254 #Conor McGregor #Dustin Poirier #UFC 229 #Tony Ferguson #UFC on Fox 29 #UFC 249 #UFC on ESPN 14 #Israel Adesanya #Daniel Cormier #Georges St. Pierre #Eddie Alvarez #Edson Barboza #UFC 218 #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 253 #UFC 251

Austin Heidlage

  • 15 fights
  • 905 views


Austin Heidlage
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Austin
Last Name: Heidlage
Nickname: Corndog
Date of Birth: November 12, 1989 (age 30)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Carthage, Missouri United States
Hometown: Carthage, Missouri United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: 3 River Throwdown

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Calyn Hull 3RT - 3 River Throwdown 15
Apr 27, 2019
KO (Punch) 3 0:45
Loss Daniel Sarafian LFA - Sioux Falls Fight Night 1
Apr 29, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Chase Waldon RFA 40 - Sklavos vs. Camus
Jul 15, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 0:15
Win Eric Schafer CFFC - Chosen Few Fighting Championships 8
Apr 16, 2016
TKO (Retirement) 2 3:01
Win Cully Butterfield VOC - Victory One Championships
Feb 06, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:44
Win Robert Gotreau 3RT - 3 River Throwdown 7
Apr 25, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 4:37
Loss Philipe Lins Bellator MMA - Bellator 121
Jun 06, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:45
Win Matt Gauthier 3RT - 3 River Throwdown 5
Apr 26, 2014
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:15
Loss Nate Rodriguez Caged Aggression 11 - The Uprising
Oct 12, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:53
Win Jesse Midas Brutaal - Fight Night
Mar 30, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:52
Win Lucas St. Clair CFX - Cage Fighting Xtreme
Dec 16, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:48
Win Aaron Young Brutaal - Fight Night
Sep 29, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 0:46
Win Quartus Stitt 3RT - 3 River Throwdown 2
Aug 04, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:46
Win Josh Stewart 3RT - 3 River Throwdown 1
May 12, 2012
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:53
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights