#UFC Argentina #Conor McGregor #Bellator MMA #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Santiago Ponzinibbio #UFC 229 #Neil Magny #UFC on FOX 23 #Edgar vs. Korean Zombie

Quartus Stitt

  • 20 fights
  • 1545 views

Quartus Stitt
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Quartus
Last Name: Stitt
Nickname: Cool Breeze
Date of Birth: April 07, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 1' 3" (38.6 cm)
Reach: 74 inches (189 cm)
Location: Carbondale, IL
Hometown: Decatur, IL
Fighting Styles: Freestyle,Submission Wrestling, Muay Thai
Affiliations: DoJo USA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Gateway Fighting Series

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Kyle Kurtz GFS - Gateway Fighting Series 8: Destiny
Mar 03, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 0:32
Loss Sultan Umar XFO 59 - Xtreme Fighting Organization 59
Dec 02, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kevin Nowaczyk HFC 26 - Hoosier Fight Club 26
Nov 14, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Adam Meredith CCCW - Summer Slam 3
May 30, 2015
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 1:38
Win Kyle Nickle HFC 23 - Hoosier Fight Club 23
Feb 07, 2015
KO (Knee) 1 1:38
Win Yousef Al-Ghoul CCCW - Armageddon
Apr 26, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lawrence Dunning XFO 48 - Outdoor War 9
Aug 10, 2013
KO 1 0:06
Loss Jake Collier RTP - Rumble Time Promotions
May 03, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:32
Loss Mike Rhodes Madtown Throwdown 29 - Unstoppable
Jan 05, 2013
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Win Tom Greylak 3RT - 3 River Throwdown 3
Oct 27, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:22
Win Jared Bailey XFO 45 - Outdoor War 8
Aug 18, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:50
Loss Austin Heidlage 3RT - 3 River Throwdown 2
Aug 04, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:46
Loss Jerome Jones BBMMA - Big Bully MMA
May 05, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Devan Golden Slay Marketing - Fight Night Returns
Mar 24, 2012
Submission (Leg Triangle) 2 3:19
Win Jonathan Gary C3 Fights - Slamfest
Jan 21, 2012
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:49
Loss Kent Rexford XFO 41 - Outdoor War 7
Sep 03, 2011
Submission (Punches) 2 1:17
Win Tony Parker AP - Crossroads of Redemption
Jul 23, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 1:34
Loss Neil Magny Combat USA - Illinois State Finals
May 14, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 0:38

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights