#UFC Fight Night 180 #Brian Ortega #The Korean Zombie #UFC 254 #Conor McGregor #Dustin Poirier #UFC 229 #Tony Ferguson #UFC 249 #UFC on Fox 29 #Israel Adesanya #UFC on ESPN 14 #Daniel Cormier #Georges St. Pierre #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Eddie Alvarez #Edson Barboza #UFC 253 #UFC 218 #UFC 251

Kyle Kurtz

  • 17 fights
  • 51 views


Kyle Kurtz
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kyle
Last Name: Kurtz
Nickname: The Hurtz
Date of Birth: August 05, 1990 (age 30)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Jackson, Missouri, United States
Hometown: Jackson, Missouri, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Charlie Ward Bellator 240 - McCourt vs. Ruis
Feb 22, 2020
TKO (Punches) 3 4:24
Win Coty Cook COH - Cage of Honor 74
Nov 03, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:08
Loss Manuel Meraz EFC 8 - Battle For Blood 2
Apr 07, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Chris Harris EFC - Evolution Fighting Championship 7
Nov 04, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:24
Win Chauncey Foxworth Cage of Honor - Cage of Honor 71
Sep 09, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 2 0:56
Loss Chad Curry LFA 12 - Krantz vs. Neumann
May 19, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 0:59
Loss Quartus Stitt GFS - Gateway Fighting Series 8: Destiny
Mar 03, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 0:32
Win Jordan Dowdy Shamrock FC - Shamrock 278 Xtreme
Nov 05, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:17
Loss Bobby Voelker Shamrock FC - Shamrock 276
Sep 24, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 1:55
Win Adam Cella Shamrock FC - Explosion
Jun 03, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:07
Loss Kevin Engel Shamrock FC - Mayhem
Mar 12, 2016
KO (Punch) 2 4:14
Win Steven Mann Bellator 145 - Vengeance
Nov 06, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:59
Loss Joaquin Buckley Shamrock FC - Fuel
Sep 11, 2015
TKO (Knee and Punches) 1 4:34
Win Adam Cella Bellator 138 - Unfinished Business
Jun 19, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:13
Win Daniel Andrews B & L Promotions - Kurtz vs. Andrews
Apr 11, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 3:46
Win Anthony Livingston RTP - Rumble Time Promotions
Mar 06, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 1:02
Win Wayne Collier RTP - Rumble Time Promotions
Jan 16, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:45
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Kyle Kurtz
Loss
 
Kevin Engel
Win