#UFC on ESPN 41 #Marlon Vera #Dominick Cruz #Nate Landwehr #David Onama #Ivan Nikolov #UFC 277 #Paige VanZant #Azamat Murzakanov #Devin Clark #Bruno Silva #UFC 276 #Gerald Meerschaert #Angela Hill #UFC on ESPN 40 #Loopy Godinez #Israel Adesanya #Conor McGregor #Amanda Nunes #Martin Buday

Adam Cella

  • 21 fights
  • 2104 views

Adam Cella
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Adam
Last Name: Cella
Nickname: El Natural
Date of Birth: June 26, 1985 (age 37)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: St. Louis, Missouri United States
Hometown: St. Louis, Missouri United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Finney's MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: NFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jordan Fowler Nemesis Fighting Alliance - Nemesis 3
Oct 24, 2020
TKO (Punches) 2 2:25
Loss Jamoes Bochnovic Shamrock FC - Shamrock 309
Aug 11, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:38
Win DeWayne Diggs Bellator 197 - Chandler vs. Girtz
Apr 13, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 4:27
Win Coltin Cole Shamrock FC - Shamrock 301
Jan 20, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:54
Win Eddie Larrea Shamrock FC - Shamrock 300
Dec 01, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 3:30
Loss Darrius Flowers Ottumwa MMA - True Revelation MMA 32
May 06, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Coltin Cole Shamrock FC - Shamrock 286
Mar 24, 2017
DQ (Punches to Back of Head) 1 0:28
Loss Kyle Kurtz Shamrock FC - Explosion
Jun 03, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:07
Loss Cheljean Erwin-Davis Bellator 145 - Vengeance
Nov 06, 2015
TKO (Punches) 3 0:35
Loss Kyle Kurtz Bellator 138 - Unfinished Business
Jun 19, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:13
Loss Danny Davis Jr. WSOF 17 - Shields vs. Foster
Jan 17, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Anthony Lemon Shamrock FC - Shockwave
Oct 18, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:20
Loss Luke Gwaltney Shamrock FC - Victory
Mar 07, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 4:47
Win Justin DeMoney Shamrock FC - Uprising
Jun 15, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 2:27
Loss Tor Troeng UFC on Fuel TV 9 - Mousasi vs. Latifi
Apr 06, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:11
Loss Uriah Hall UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Season 17 Opening Round, Day 2
Nov 08, 2012
KO (Spinning Hook Kick) 1 4:56
Win Dominic Brown Shamrock FC - Fight Night
Jun 01, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:17
Win Chance Moore MUCF - Missouri Rumble
Apr 07, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:15
Win David Colter Shamrock FC - Fight Night
Jan 28, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 0:44
Win Willie Rose Fight Night Promotions - Boxing at the Orpheum
Sep 16, 2011
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 0:23

Professional Fights

Adam Cella
Win
 
Eddie Larrea
Loss

Eddie Larrea

(25 - 43, 1 NC)
Adam Cella
Loss
 
Luke Gwaltney
Win

Luke Gwaltney

(17 - 16 - 2)
Adam Cella
Win
 
Justin DeMoney
Loss

Justin DeMoney

(15 - 6 - 1)
Adam Cella
Win

Adam Cella

(1 - 0)
 
David Colter
Loss

David Colter

(0 - 0)

Exhibition Fights

Related Videos