#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 227 #Cody Garbrandt #Henry Cejudo #Rizin FF #Demetrious Johnson #UFC 205 #UFC 217 #Holloway vs. Nurmagomedov

Tor Troeng

  • 32 fights
  • 2779 views

Fight Record: 16 Wins - 7 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tor
Last Name: Troeng
Nickname: The Hammer
Date of Birth: January 25, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Renyi
Hometown: Umea, Sweden
Fighting Styles: Shootfighting
Affiliations: Renyi Fight Camp
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Krzysztof Jotko UFC Fight Night 53 - Nelson vs. Story
Oct 04, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Trevor Smith UFC Fight Night 46 - McGregor vs. Brandao
Jul 19, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rafael Natal UFC Fight Night 28 - Teixeira vs. Bader
Sep 04, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Adam Cella UFC on Fuel TV 9 - Mousasi vs. Latifi
Apr 06, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:11
Win Mats Nilsson The Zone FC 10 - Demolition
May 06, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andre Reinders GCF 7 - Redemption
Dec 03, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 3:17
Win Tomas Kuzela BOB 4 - Northern Lights... Out
Sep 24, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:05
Win Robert Jocz Superior Challenge 7 - Rise of Champions
Apr 30, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Thales Leites Superior Challenge 6 - Lion's Den
Oct 29, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:33
Win Rafael Silva Superior Challenge 5 - Pride and Fury
May 01, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 2:44
Win Matt Thorpe BOB 2 - Battle of Botnia
Dec 12, 2009
Submission (Kimura) 1 4:02
Win Mark Weir Superior Challenge 4 - Bad Intentions
Oct 31, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 2:05
Win Bruno Silva BOB - Battle of Botnia
May 02, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:24
Draw Mikko Suvanto FF 10 - FinnFight 10
Dec 06, 2008
Draw 3 5:00
Win Nick Osei ROTK - Rumble of the Kings
Oct 31, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 1:11
Win Jacek Buczko BS - Baltic Storm 3
Apr 20, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:10
Win Rodney Moore Superior Challenge 1 - The Uprising
Apr 05, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Daniel Acacio FF 23 - Fight Festival 23
Mar 15, 2008
Decision 3 5:00
Win Fatih Balci The Zone FC 1 - The Zone
Feb 09, 2008
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 2:19
Loss Lucio Linhares Shooto Finland - Chicago Collision 3
Nov 17, 2007
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Loss Mamed Khalidov FCP 3 - Khalidov vs. Troeng
Feb 25, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:47
Win Fernando Soares EVT 7 - Rebels
Oct 21, 2006
TKO 1 1:47
Win Matti Makela Shooto Sweden - Tantogarden
Sep 03, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Muhammed Misagi CC 1 - Cage Challenge 1
Apr 02, 2005
TKO (Punches) 2 2:10

Professional Fights

Tor Troeng
Win

Tor Troeng

(13 - 4 - 1)
 
Andre Reinders
Loss

Andre Reinders

(17 - 9 - 3)
Tor Troeng
Win

Tor Troeng

(7 - 3 - 1)
 
Bruno Silva
Loss

Bruno Silva

(4 - 4 - 1, 1 NC)
Tor Troeng
Draw
 
Mikko Suvanto
Draw
vs Draw Round: 3 Time: 5:00
FF 10 - FinnFight 10 Dec 06, 2008
Professional Fight
Tor Troeng
Loss
 
Daniel Acacio
Win
Tor Troeng
Win

Tor Troeng

(2 - 0)
 
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: 1:47
EVT 7 - Rebels Oct 21, 2006
Professional Fight
Tor Troeng
Win

Tor Troeng

(0 - 0)
 
Muhammed Misagi
Loss

Muhammed Misagi

(0 - 0)

Exhibition Fights

Amateur Fights