#UFC Fight Night 126 #Conor McGregor #FNG #Donald Cerrone #ONE Championship 68 #UFC 221 #ACB 81 #Yancy Medeiros #UFC on Fox 28

Trevor Smith

  • 22 fights
  • 3038 views


First Name: Trevor
Last Name: Smith
Nickname: Hot Sauce
Date of Birth: January 05, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: 76 inches (193 cm)
Location: Tukwila, Washington
Hometown: Tukwila, Washington United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update
Affiliations: Ring Demon Jiu-Jitsu
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: Login to update
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Chris Camozzi UFC Fight Night 109 - Gustafsson vs. Teixeira
May 28, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Andrew Sanchez UFC Fight Night 102 - Lewis vs. Abdurakhimov
Dec 09, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joseph Gigliotti UFC Fight Night 92 - Rodriguez vs. Caceres
Aug 06, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dan Miller UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 21 Finale
Jul 12, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Caio Magalhaes UFC Fight Night 56 - Shogun vs. St. Preux
Nov 08, 2014
KO (Knee and Punches) 1 0:31
Win Tor Troeng UFC Fight Night 46 - McGregor vs. Brandao
Jul 19, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Thales Leites UFC Fight Night 39 - Nogueira vs. Nelson
Apr 11, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:45
Win Brian Houston UFC Fight Night 35 - Rockhold vs. Philippou
Jan 15, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Ed Herman UFC on Fox 8 - Johnson vs. Moraga
Jul 27, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Tim Kennedy Strikeforce - Marquardt vs. Saffiedine
Jan 12, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 1:36
Win Alexandre Moreno BXC - The Rise
Jun 16, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:21
Loss Gian Villante Strikeforce - Rockhold vs. Jardine
Jan 07, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:05
Win T.J. Cook Strikeforce - Challengers 20
Nov 18, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:28
Win Keith Berry Strikeforce - Challengers 16
Jun 24, 2011
Technical Submission (North-South Choke) 2 3:02
Win Jared Torgeson CS - CageSport 14
Apr 23, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:18
Win Wes Swofford SF 29 - All In
Jan 28, 2011
Submission (Keylock) 1 4:15
Win Pete Werve ROTR 13 - Redemption
Sep 25, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:33
Loss Devin Cole ROTR - Rumble on the Ridge 12
Aug 21, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:31
Win Matt Kovacs LMMA - Lightning at Legends
Jul 31, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:22
Win Jesus Rodriguez LMMA - Lightning at Legends
Jun 05, 2010
Submission (Keylock) 1 TBD
Win Tim Perales Alliance Fights - Counterstrike
Aug 22, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:03
Win Brian Martin DC - Battle for the Bobcats
Jan 10, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 0:37

Professional Fights