#UFC on ESPN 41 #Bellator 284 #Dominick Cruz #Azamat Murzakanov #Devin Clark #Marlon Vera #Goiti Yamauchi #Neiman Gracie #Ariane Lipski #UFC on ESPN 40 #Priscila Cachoeira #UFC 277 #Ilima-Lei MacFarlane #Ante Delija #UFC Fight Night 71 #Anthony Smith #ACA 142 #Austin Vanderford #Said Sowma #Nate Landwehr

Andrew Sanchez

  • 22 fights
  • 972 views

Fight Record: 15 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Andrew
Last Name: Sanchez
Nickname: El Dirte
Date of Birth: April 08, 1988 (age 34)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: St. Louis, Missouri, United States
Hometown: St. Louis, Missouri, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: K Dojo Warrior Tribe
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/AndrewElDirteSanchez/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/eldirtesanchez
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/eldirtesanchez/?hl=fi
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Eagle FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Gabriel Checco EFC 47 - Eagle FC 47: dos Santos vs. De Castro
May 20, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Bruno Silva UFC Fight Night 195 - Ladd vs. Dumont
Oct 16, 2021
TKO (Punches) 3 2:35
Loss Makhmud Muradov UFC 257 - Poirier vs. McGregor 2
Jan 23, 2021
TKO (Flying Knee and Punches) 3 2:59
Win Wellington Turman UFC Fight Night 174 - Lewis vs. Oleynik
Aug 08, 2020
KO (Punch) 1 4:14
Loss Marvin Vettori UFC Fight Night 161 - Jedrzejczyk vs. Waterson
Oct 12, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marc-Andre Barriault UFC Fight Night 151 - Iaquinta vs. Cowboy
May 04, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Markus Perez Echeimberg UFC Fight Night 135 - Gaethje vs. Vick
Aug 25, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ryan Janes UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 26 Finale
Dec 01, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 0:58
Loss Anthony Smith UFC on Fox 24 - Johnson vs. Reis
Apr 15, 2017
KO (Head Kick and Punches) 3 3:52
Win Trevor Smith UFC Fight Night 102 - Lewis vs. Abdurakhimov
Dec 09, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Khalil Roundtree UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 23 Finale
Jul 08, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Eric Spicely UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Season 23 Semifinals, Day 1
Mar 01, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:47
Win Myron Dennis UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Season 23 Quarterfinals, Day 2
Feb 09, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win John Poppi RFA 28 - Sanchez vs. Poppie
Aug 07, 2015
TKO (Spinning Backfist and Punches) 3 1:53
Win Clinton Williams RFA 26 - Smith vs. Smith
Jun 05, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 1:17
Loss Kevin Casey RFA 15 - Casey vs. Sanchez
Jun 06, 2014
KO (Punches) 1 2:30
Win Miles Marshall RFA 13 - Cochrane vs. Escudero
Mar 07, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 1:25
Win Todd Meredith RFA 11 - Manzanares vs. Makovsky
Nov 22, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:51
Loss Dustin Jacoby CCCW - The Uprising
Mar 02, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Thomas Jones TTP - Tommy Tran Promotions
Nov 17, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:57
Win Darryl Cobb FHMMA - Fight Hard MMA
Aug 18, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:33
Win Edward Smith CC 38 - Cage Championships 38
Jun 23, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:42

Professional Fights

Related Videos