#UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Robert Whittaker #Jared Cannonier #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Magomed Ankalayev #Alexander Volkov #Ion Cutelaba #Georges St. Pierre #Walt Harris #Israel Adesanya #Daniel Cormier #UFC 229 #Dustin Poirier #Nate Diaz #UFC 249 #Tai Tuivasa #UFC Fight Night 180

Eric Spicely

  • 21 fights
  • 973 views


Fight Record: 12 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Eric
Last Name: Spicely
Nickname: The Dream Catcher
Date of Birth: September 29, 1986 (age 34)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Fall River, Massachusetts United States
Hometown: Fall River, Massachusetts United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Freelance
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/dreamcatchermma/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/ericspicely
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/spicewonder/
Youtube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCgzRbjE2VOfuDDUqZXnQ_xg
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Deron Winn UFC Fight Night 154 - Moicano vs. The Korean Zombie
Jun 22, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Caio Magalhaes CES MMA 55 - Wells vs. De Jesus
Mar 29, 2019
KO (Punches) 1 4:00
Win Leo Pla CES MMA 54 - Andrews vs. Logan
Jan 19, 2019
TKO (Elbows) 1 3:53
Loss Darren Springer UFC Fight Night 130 - Thompson vs. Till
May 27, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 1:47
Loss Gerald Meerschaert UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 26 Finale
Dec 01, 2017
KO (Kick to the Body) 2 2:18
Loss Antonio Carlos Jr. UFC 212 - Aldo vs. Holloway
Jun 03, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:49
Win Alessio Di Chirico UFC on Fox 23 - Shevchenko vs. Pena
Jan 28, 2017
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:14
Win Thiago Santos UFC Fight Night 95 - Cyborg vs. Lansberg
Sep 24, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:58
Loss Sam Alvey UFC Fight Night 91 - McDonald vs. Lineker
Jul 13, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:43
Win Aaron Johnson Classic Entertainment and Sports - CES MMA 31
Oct 30, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Harley Beekman Classic Entertainment and Sports - CES MMA 29
Jun 12, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:30
Win Kevin Haley Classic Entertainment and Sports - CES MMA 27
Jan 30, 2015
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 2:26
Win Nuri Shakir Classic Entertainment and Sports - CES MMA 25
Aug 08, 2014
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 1:34
Win David Jordan Classic Entertainment and Sports - CES MMA 23
Apr 25, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:35
Win Tyler Rose Classic Entertainment and Sports - CES MMA 20
Dec 06, 2013
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Tundee Oduyingho CES MMA - New Blood
Jun 07, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:41
Win Kemran Lachinov CES MMA - Undisputed 2
Feb 01, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Exhibition Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos