#GGG #UFC Moscow #UFC 228 #UFC 211 #Tyron Woodley #Darren Till #Mark Hunt #Jon Jones #Herb Dean #Alexey Oleinik

David Jordan

  • 15 fights
  • 681 views

David Jordan
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: David
Last Name: Jordan
Nickname: K.O.
Date of Birth: April 10, 1990 (age 28)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Las Vegas, Nevada United States
Hometown: Las Vegas, Nevada United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Beastman MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Tuff-N-Uff

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Gil Guardo Tuff-N-Uff - Fight Night
Sep 14, 2018
KO 1 2:39
Win Bobby King JHEFN - Jeremy Horn's Elite Fight Night 29
Aug 11, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 1:26
Win Dustin Jenkins South Valley Slam - Beach Brawl
May 13, 2017
KO (Punches) 5 3:56
Loss Johnny Nunez WSOF 26 - Palmer vs. Almeida
Dec 18, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jordan Chandler JHEFN - Jeremy Horn's Elite Fight Night 27
Aug 07, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brian Thomas SVG - South Valley Slam
Aug 16, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Eric Spicely Classic Entertainment and Sports - CES MMA 23
Apr 25, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:35
Win Jimmy Spicuzza WFC - World Fighting Championships 10
Aug 17, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Joshua Aveles RWC - Rogue Warrior Championships
Jun 16, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Pat Defranco ROC 40 - Ring of Combat 40
Apr 27, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 4:00

Professional Fights

David Jordan
Loss
 
Gil Guardo
Win

Amateur Fights