#UFC Fight Night 198 #Conor McGregor #UFC 268 #Max Holloway #Michael Chandler #Jon Jones #UFC Fight Night 197 #Dustin Poirier #Justin Gaethje #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC 269 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Yair Rodriguez #Francis Ngannou #Mike Perry #Kamaru Usman #Miesha Tate #Sean Brady #Michael Chiesa #UFC 270

Shane Campbell

  • 28 fights
  • 929 views

Shane Campbell
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 20 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Shane
Last Name: Campbell
Nickname: Shaolin
Date of Birth: January 21, 1988 (age 33)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Stoney Creek, Ontario, Canada
Hometown: Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Fighting Styles: Kickboxing
Affiliations: Iron Tiger Muay Thai Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UMMA

Shane Campbell Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Hubert Geven Unified MMA 42 - Unified MMA Dec 17, 2021
Bet on MyBookie

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Matt Krayco Unified MMA 41 - Unified MMA
Sep 24, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Dawond Pickney Unified MMA 39 - Ash vs. Polizzi
Dec 06, 2019
TKO (Body Kick and Punches) 2 4:59
Win David Jordan Z Promotions - Fight Night 11: Lethbridge
Sep 28, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Pavel Gordeev Russian Cagefighting Championship - RCC 6
May 04, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Menad Abella Unified MMA 36 - Mayhem
Mar 01, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Magomedsaygid Alibekov Russian Cagefighting Championship - RCC 5
Dec 15, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Steve Beaumont Unified MMA 33 - Resurgence
May 11, 2018
Submission (Neck Crank) 3 3:31
Win Mike Scarcello Unified MMA 32 - Campbell vs. Scarcello
Sep 29, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:01
Win Tristan Connelly Unified MMA 31 - Connelly vs. Campbell
Jun 09, 2017
Submission (Kneebar) 3 4:54
Win Jose Rodriguez Unified MMA 30 - Nybakken vs. Connelly
Mar 31, 2017
TKO (Body Kick and Punches) 3 1:45
Loss Felipe Silva UFC on Fox 21 - Maia vs. Condit
Aug 27, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:13
Loss Erik Koch UFC Fight Night 88 - Almeida vs. Garbrandt
May 29, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:02
Loss James Krause UFC Fight Night 83 - Cerrone vs. Oliveira
Feb 21, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Elias Silverio UFC Fight Night 74 - Holloway vs. Oliveira
Aug 23, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss John Makdessi UFC 186 - Johnson vs. Horiguchi
Apr 25, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:53
Win Derek Boyle WSOF 18 - Moraes vs. Hill
Feb 12, 2015
TKO (Body Kick and Punches) 3 0:31
Win Marcus Edwards MFC 41 - All In
Oct 03, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 0:29
Win Jerrid Burke MFC 40 - Crowned Kings
May 09, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 0:43
Loss Jesse Ronson AFC 19 - Undisputed
Jul 05, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:59
Win Steve Beaumont AFC 14 - Invasion
Nov 23, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:50
Win Tim Smith Unified MMA 12 - Shaolin vs. Shady
Jul 06, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:41
Win Derek Boyle SFS 4 - Score Fighting Series 4
Mar 16, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Taylor Solomon Global Warriors FC 1 - Uprising
Aug 13, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Dave Mazany AMMA 6 - Punishment
Mar 11, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tony Hervey Awada Combat Club - ERA Fight Night
Dec 03, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Leo Constant Heat XC 6 - Bragging Rights
Oct 15, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:34
Win Sean Sivell Iroquois - MMA Championships 5
Sep 27, 2008
KO (Punches) 1 2:36
Win Alain Sylvester Iroquois - MMA Championships 4
Jun 21, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 5 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Upcoming Fight

 
vs
Unified MMA 42 - Unified MMA Dec 17, 2021
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Related Merch

Related Videos