#UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Robert Whittaker #Jared Cannonier #Magomed Ankalayev #Conor McGregor #Ion Cutelaba #Alexander Volkov #Walt Harris #Jon Jones #Georges St. Pierre #Israel Adesanya #Tai Tuivasa #UFC 229 #Lauren Taylor #Casey Kenney #Nathaniel Wood #Daniel Cormier #Stefan Struve

Tristan Connelly

  • 19 fights
  • 903 views


Fight Record: 13 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tristan
Last Name: Connelly
Nickname: Boondock
Date of Birth: December 12, 1985 (age 34)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Victoria, British Columbia, Canada
Hometown: Victoria, British Columbia, Canada
Fighting Styles: Kickboxing, Brazilian jiu-jitsu
Affiliations: Island MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: https://twitter.com/mmatristan
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/mmatristan/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Michel Pereira UFC Fight Night 158 - Cowboy vs. Gaethje
Sep 14, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win D'Juan Owens Rise FC 4 - Rise Fighting Championship
Jul 27, 2019
TKO (Punches) 5 1:56
Win Zach Juusola FFC 36 - Final Fight Championship 36
May 10, 2019
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:46
Win Joey Pierotti CageSport MMA - CageSport 50
Apr 28, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 4 1:06
Loss Shane Campbell Unified MMA 31 - Connelly vs. Campbell
Jun 09, 2017
Submission (Kneebar) 3 4:54
Win Lenny Wheeler Elite 1 MMA - Collision Course
May 06, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:47
Win Garret Nybakken Unified MMA 30 - Nybakken vs. Connelly
Mar 31, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:47
Win Adam Assenza Z Promotions - Fight Night 3: Medicine Hat
Oct 28, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:11
Win Ash Mashreghi BFL 45 - Ascension
Sep 17, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:24
Loss Mario Pereira BFL 39 - Halloween Hell
Oct 17, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Shawn Albrecht BFL 37 - Gladiator
Jul 25, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:21
Win Jonathan Dubois AFC 18 - Mayhem
May 19, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:48
Loss Myles Merola AFC 13 - Natural Selection
Nov 03, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cory Houston AFC 11 - Takeover
Sep 15, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:47
Loss Matt Trudeau AFC 7 - Break Out
Nov 05, 2011
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Win Upneet Rai AFC 6 - Conviction
Jun 18, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:30
Loss Dan Ring AFC 4 - Revelation
Nov 06, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Takahiro Kajita Deep - Cage Impact in Nagoya
Jul 11, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Jimmy Phan AFC 2 - Aftershock
Mar 06, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:26
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Tristan Connelly
Loss
 
Dan Ring
Win

Dan Ring

(0 - 0 - 1)